5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5132 Conroy Road 932
  • Viewed: 286
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4942 / -81.4455
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Residences At Villa Medici Con
  • Building: Residences At Villa Medici Condo
  • Provided by: GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  • Contact: Abel Jimenez
  • 407-439-2527
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plumbing. Bright, spacious bedrooms with ample closet space. Tenant occupied ideal investment opportunity. Gated community with pool, fitness center & clubhouse. Close to Millenia Mall, Universal, I 4, shopping & dining. The seller is offering a one year HOA fee payment for the Buyer. Call Today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1237.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 644.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Neil Bailey
  • Association Phone: 407-648-4222
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 32 BLDG 5132
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-32-320
  • Unit Number: 932
  • Views: 286
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5617 Blue Shadows Court 4, Orlando, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($225.32 / sqft )

5617 Blue Shadows Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

✨ Welcome to 5617 Blue Shadows Ct #66 4 in Orlando! ✨ This fully furnished townhome is ready for its next owner and offers plenty of potential with just a little TLC. Featuring a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123906
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Kirkman Road 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($175.15 / sqft )

4308 Kirkman Road 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the highly sought after Sunset Lake community in Orlando! With 1,199 sq ft of well designed living space, this property offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146891
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 Vineland Road 112, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$208,000.00 ($198.47 / sqft )

5201 Vineland Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This ground floor 2 bed/2 bath condo is located in the Tamarind community. The kitchen has granite countertops, wood cabinets and STAINLESS STEEL appliances. The primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279672
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sasha Mabed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Conroy Road 35, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($228.51 / sqft )

5168 Conroy Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALLING ALL INVESTORS & NEW HOMEOWNERS! Welcome to 5168 Conroy Road Unit 35, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the gated community of Residences at Villa Medici. This turnkey fully e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307750
  2. Provided by PREMIER BROKERS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Gabriela Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$215,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing and fully upgraded move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo unit located right in the heart of Orlando, the City Beautiful. This charming home is perfect for buyers who dont want to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337295
  2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Amoroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Pebble Beach Drive B, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$239,900.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4820 Pebble Beach Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready townhome style unit featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, renovated with comfort and functionality in mind. The property boasts granite countertops througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340180
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5249 Vineland Road, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$239,000.00 ($228.05 / sqft )

5249 Vineland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your condo getaway or next investment opportunity. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in the hearth of South West Orlando, just minutes from Universa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354070
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Joshua Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$250,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Condo located within a gated community, SUMMERGATE Well maintained, Clean, and Move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condominium. Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, deep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365717
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Dr  3310, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$247,900.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Dr 3310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated apartment located in the well maintained, gated community, nestled in the heart of the Florida Center North area of Orlando. The community offers a peaceful resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371159
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice