1934 Fenwick Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1934 Fenwick Way
  • Viewed: 242
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1690
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6487 / -81.3305
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Devon Place Twnhms
  • Elementary School: English Estates
  • Middle School: South Seminole
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: GOLDEN KEY HOMES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Ismenia Cam
  • 407-785-1407
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNER MOTIVATED! COME TO SEE IT NOW !!! Step into this immaculate 2 story townhome, perfectly maintained and in the best possible condition. Located in a desirable, friendly neighborhood, this home offers both comfort and convenience. With spacious living areas, modern finishes, and a well thought out layout, its move in ready for its next owner. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a property that has been cared for to perfectionall while being close to schools, shopping, dining, and major routes. Dont miss the opportunity to own this gem in one of the most sought after areas! CALL NOW !!! EASY TO SHOW !!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1333.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: English Estates Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VISTA COMUNITY ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 4076823443
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 125 DEVON PLACE TOWNHOMES PB 67 PGS 20 - 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-30-537-0000-1250
  • Views: 242
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 371 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$314,000.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

371 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Pine Tree Village community of Deer Run. Filled with natural light, this bright and inviting home offers a warm, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391326
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Brett Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Orrington Payne Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$284,900.00 ($165.64 / sqft )

1637 Orrington Payne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of The Parke at Hanover Place, this move in ready, end unit townhome offers a great combination of space, privacy and low maintenance living. Located in a super conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393548
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Revere Court, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$325,000.00 ($222.30 / sqft )

2820 Revere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2820 Revere Court, where care free living and comfort meet effortless Central Florida living. This well maintained three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome presents a rare opportunity to enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397980
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Spring Wind Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$279,000.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

240 Spring Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about a home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Located in the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402835
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ripperger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Lowell Court, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$289,900.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

2941 Lowell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the beautifully landscaped Summerhill community, this three bedroom, two and a half bath home blends modern comfort with convenience. The first floor boasts an open layout with stunning cer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405014
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Russie Weidl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice