1108 Bartow Road 107, LAKELAND, FL 33801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134874 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1108 Bartow Road 107
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.031 / -81.9311
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33801
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Manuel Paredes
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with screened balcony is located in the heart of Lakeland and offers scenic views and a practical layout with tile flooring throughout, walking closets, The kitchen comes equipped with modern cabinets, refrigerator, stove, and exhaust hood Property Features: Stainless Steel Appliances Pool Assigned parking Pet friendly (restrictions apply) 24 hours GYM Washer and Dryer in unit Great Location: Near Walmart and other shops Walking distance to bus stops and parks Easy access to Harden Blvd., Bartow Rd., and Polk Parkway Close to Lakeland Linder International Airport Available: August 2025 12 Month Lease Required Rental Terms: Rent: $1,395.00/month Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, A/C Filter, Tenant Portal: $90.00/month Security Deposit: start at $250.00 Application Fee: $29.00 adult Pet Fee: $290.00 approved pet Renters Insurance Required Household income must be at least 3x the rent All occupants 18+ must apply Please contact us so we can discuss the requirements for this rental property, and to help you find the right home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 894.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-20-000000-023010
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 181
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2839 8 Iron Drive 2841, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,475.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

2839 8 Iron Drive 2841 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Bedrooms 1.5 bath apartment with a Granite Countertop Kitchen, New Paint. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147862
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Crystal Grove Drive 1922, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,547.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

1922 Crystal Grove Drive 1922 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING RENTAL, 2 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS. APPLIANCES, PAINT IN & OUT AND DOORS. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149438
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lakewood Court 1, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,295.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1028 Lakewood Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 Duplex available with all ceramic tile, w/d hook ups, and fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961350
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Fern Road, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,295.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1426 Fern Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Refreshed 2/1 duplex boasts ceramic tile thru out, eat in kitchen with laundry closet. Lawn care is included as well as water with rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961767
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Bartow Road D37, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1108 Bartow Road D37 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with a screened balcony is located in the heart of Lakeland and offers scenic views, an open layout, and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134895
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Crystal Grove Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1918 Crystal Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated 2/2 with over 1000 sqft is Ready to be Rented! Home features New Roof, New Ceramic flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, fresh paint inside & out, and much more. Conveniently lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141666
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Javier Font
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Bartow Road 100, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1108 Bartow Road 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment featuring a screened balcony with scenic views, a great layout, and high end finishes throughout. Designed for comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141755
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Combee Road 4, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,475.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1314 Combee Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful single family home with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath located in the city of Lakeland, FL. WATER AND ELECTRICITY are included in the rent. This property is conveniently situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148069
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,295.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor apartment with views of Lake Morton. Conveniently located within walking, biking, or rolling distance to Downtown Lakeland, offering a variety of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961318
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Dunbar-Wieczorek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Brandy Place, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$1,475.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2218 Brandy Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2218 Brandy in Lakeland, a charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers comfort, functionality, and a bright, inviting atmosphere. This well maintained property features cer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391249
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice