22 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22 Windtree Lane 203
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 918
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5491 / -81.5814
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Windtree Gardens Condo Ph 01
  • Building: Windtree Gardens Condo Ph 01
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Daniel Betancourt
  • 407-706-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The best value in winter garden | new roof | move in ready. Owner is ready to make a deal! Stop your search at the lowest priced, move in ready home in one of central floridas most coveted zip codes. This solid block structure residence at 22 windtree ln #203 features a brand new roof and unbeatable proximity to the magic of downtown winter garden. Just minutes from your front door, you can explore the boutiques of plant street, grab a craft brew at crooked can, or enjoy the famous weekly farmers market. For the outdoor enthusiast, immediate access to the west orange trail offers miles of scenic biking and jogging, while nearby lake apopka provides stunning sunsets. Whether youre commuting via easy highway access or heading to walt disney world just a short drive away, this home offers an incredible lifestyle at a price point that simply doesn't exist elsewhere in the area. Dont miss the best deal in townschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 918.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Zeal Community/Michael
  • Association Phone: 407-759-5045
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: WINDTREE GARDENS CONDO PH 1 CB 8/37 BLDGC UNIT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-9361-03-203
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Eron Way 2, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$199,900.00 ($237.98 / sqft )

304 Eron Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price. Convenient 1 story corner 2/2 townhome, with 2 assigned parking spaces, nearby the highway 50 and the winter garden village mall with supermarket, lowes, restaurants, banks, shopping, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366946
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Windtree Lane K, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

87 Windtree Lane K Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Price Improvement. Downstair location, peace and ease with this updated 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo in Winter Garden. You will love this condo placement in the rear of the community near the pond with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108773
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mendy Bacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Douglas Way 66, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

407 Douglas Way 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to move to Winter Garden, this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium is approximately .8 mile to the West Orange Trail and Plant Street. Shopping and the Turnpike are close as well. You e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact William Comer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Southern Pecan Circle 107, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$227,500.00 ($271.48 / sqft )

303 Southern Pecan Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 1 bedroom, 1 bath. Ready to move in. Laminate floors in the dining area, living room, and bedroom. Kitchen and Bath have ceramic tiles. Southern Pines has many amenities, like in d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143459
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Maria Lloret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$214,000.00 ($233.12 / sqft )

68 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see why this spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms second floor open floor plan condo that is conveniently located only minutes to Winter Garden Historic Downtown, with easy access to cafs, boutiq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351273
  2. Provided by KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison James-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$209,500.00 ($228.21 / sqft )

168 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**BACK ON MARKET: Owner Paused listing to fully remodel the home!** This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the sought after community of Windtree Gardens is truly a must see now! LOW HOA! Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351954
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Windtree Lane 150, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$195,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

150 Windtree Lane 150 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the Best Deals in Winter Garden! 5 MINUTES TO PLANT ST! Bright, well maintained 2 Bed + 2 Bath condo with a wonderful split floor plan separated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365343
  2. Provided by ROMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Brian LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Unit | Pond and Fountain Views | Aggressively Priced Ground floor residence featuring 14 foot ceilings exclusive to first floor units, creating an open and spacious main living area. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369269
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Prendergast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$218,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

92 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great investment opportunity in the heart of Winter Garden. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers laminated floors and is already rented, generating income from day one. Located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371247
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Eron Way 47, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$182,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

373 Eron Way 47 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED READY TO CLOSE AND MOVE IN READY and quietly positioned within a well established Winter Garden community, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a NEW ROOF, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice