4976 Windermere Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141880 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4976 Windermere Avenue
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3365 / -81.4773
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake Ph 3
  • Provided by: PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY MGMT & L
  • Contact: Delfina Tata
  • 407-466-7343
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This exclusive townhome features 4 bedrooms, and 3 full baths. Downstairs bathroom has a shower. A fabulous master bedroom with a king bed and ensuite bathroom. The laundry area is located on the second floor. Fully furnished with a great modern look. Throughout the property there is an elegant dcor that maximizes the entire home feeling. Guests staying at the Storey Lake community can easily access all of the world's famous amusement parks, restaurants, shopping centers and more within minutes. The community is situated on Osceola Parkway and has convenient access to major Florida highways such as SR 535, I 4, 417, US 192,and I Drive The community offers a great amenity package including a state of the art clubhouse for the entire family to enjoy. Guests will find multiple sports courts, well as a resort style pool with a water park and water slides, a man made beach, a restaurant and bar, a lazy river, nature trails and conservation areas, and activities such as miniature golf and kayaking. An exceptional and convenient location to find shopping centers, restaurants and bars, entertainment options, and of course, the area's well known theme parks and golf courses. This property is ready to start your short term rental business, don't miss out and schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1914.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE COVE RESORT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5104-0001-2680
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4504 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4504 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home!! in Bella Vida Gated community 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Fully furnished, private pool. Clubhouse w/ 2 community pools, basketball, picnic area, playground, gym, cyber cafe. Just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136076
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$4,200.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

112 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bath retreat in the highly desirable Terra Verde Resort community. This spacious home offers the ultimate vacation experience, with plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142566
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4693 Fairy Tale Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,600.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4693 Fairy Tale Circle More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 4BR HOME IN STOREY LAKE MOVE IN READY! Live just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort in one of the most desirable communities in Kissimmee. This rare single story home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Prelude Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$3,650.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

3070 Prelude Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Storey Lake! Discover one of Central Florida's most sought after communities! Ideally located near Walt Disney World Resort and Orlando's premier attractions, Storey Lake provides easy acce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372901
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daylla Tostes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Tranquility Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$4,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2641 Tranquility Way More Like This

This beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home is now available for long term rental in the highly sought after, 24 hour manned gated community of Veranda Palms. Situated on a premium corner

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374653
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Crum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Reaves Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$4,499.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

3900 Reaves Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional leasing opportunity at 3900 Reaves Rd in Kissimmeewhere space, privacy, and modern luxury come together seamlessly. This expansive 4,929 sq ft residence offers 5 generously s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6016 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396321
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Merly Esgro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice