13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3632 / -81.4079
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Audubon Vlshunters Crk Condo
  • Building: Audubon Vlshunters Crk Condo
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  • Contact: Daynell Cardenas
  • 407-288-8201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent location! Beautiful first floor condominium in the coveted gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents of Audubon Villas enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter's Creek Golf Course, with its pristine greens, beautiful lakes, wildlife, and much more. Resort style amenities include lush gardens, tennis and basketball courts, a lakeside pool and heated spa, a fully equipped health club, an indoor racquetball court, a spacious business center, and a beautiful clubhouse available for parties or private gatherings. Close to public transportation, schools, the mall, restaurants, movie theaters, and hospitals. Minutes from major roadways such as Osceola Parkway, I 4, and Highway 417, providing easy access to Walt Disney World, Downtown Disney, SeaWorld, Universal Studios, CityWalk, Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, and New Medical City.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1288.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Endeavor Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Samantha Richter
  • Association Phone: 407-857-3131
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-29-0117-01-418
  • Unit Number: 1418
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2409 Barley Club Drive 3, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,625.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2409 Barley Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming rental home with spacious layout, updated kitchen, and comfortable living spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Move in ready and available now. Schedule you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145239
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carol Rios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14036 Fairway Island Dr  1513, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,050.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

14036 Fairway Island Dr 1513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo In Hunter's Creek, water included.. totally Renovated. excellent community .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148577
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful remodeled 2/2 at the heart of hunters creek , fully furnished ready for you and your family .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397025
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 Upsandown Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2704 Upsandown Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 2 bedroom villa. One story with nice patio. Kitchen features SS appliances. Washer and dryer included. No carpet. Available in May.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401532
  2. Provided by PRIME USA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Milanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Villanova Dr  105, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12020 Villanova Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

At Villanova at Hunter's Creek Apartments in Orlando, you will experience stylish living. Hunter's Creek is considered one of the best places to live in Florida. Preferred by families because of its g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Reston Road 2211, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2015 Reston Road 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo in the desired Hunters's Creek area. Granite counters top, stainless steel appliances. TwoFrench doors, from the living and the master to a peaceful wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110796
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,995.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837 More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor and has a beautiful screened balcony to relax and unwind. It features a great room, split floor plan & designated covered parking and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143323
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 427, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the desirable gated community of Golfview Condominiums in Hunter's Creek. Conveniently situated near the intersection of Town Center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146563
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Chalo Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 London Bridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,050.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2600 London Bridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a corner unit townhome located on a cul de sac close to the playground and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with parking for 2 vehicles. The interior of this home has been freshly painted and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147079
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9909 Sweepstakes Lane 7, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,650.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9909 Sweepstakes Lane 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location condo in the heart of Orlando! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit featuring an open layout, tile or laminate flooring, and a private screened balcony/porch. Kitchen may include granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148381
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice