9548 Crown Prince Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9548 Crown Prince Lane
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $1,450,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 5363
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5143 / -81.5156
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windsor Hill
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jessica Oliveira
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on a premier half acre lot in highly desirable area of Windermere, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a hard to find 'like new' living experience. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a chefs kitchen with brand new Thermador appliances, custom cabinetry, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and designer lighting throughout. The versatile floor plan includes an oversized upstairs bonus room, perfect for a media retreat or home office. Modern systems provide complete peace of mind, including a 2021 roof, dual high efficiency A/C units, new water heater, and new sliding doors opening to the expansive backyard. An epoxy finished garage adds style and convenience. Just minutes from the Butler Chain of Lakes, top rated schools, and world class golf, this move in ready home blends refined design with modern comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3997.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1298.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: J Chapman
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR HILL 23/79 LOT 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-28-9367-00-250
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7503 Lake Albert Dr, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,650,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7503 Lake Albert Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

7503 Lake Albert Drive presents a beautifully renovated residence in the Lake Burden South community of Windermere. Completely renovated in 2023, the home showcases modern finishes, soaring ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8729 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149564
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Haddad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17538 Black Rail Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,390,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

17538 Black Rail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath Windermere home with dual master suites, pond views, and a fenced yard. Built in 2014, this residence features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349325
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,700,000.00 ($292.30 / sqft )

5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradisefound. Welcome to this incredible custom built executive home in windermeres esteemed & highly desired tildens grove community which welcomes you with 24 hour guard gated security and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397273
  2. Provided by TARA MOORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tara Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11449 Lake Butler Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,730,000.00 ($267.14 / sqft )

11449 Lake Butler Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Windermeres charm and classic style from this stunning Victorian style pool home, set on a 1 acre lot with no HOA, on one of the most desirable streets. Under the canopy of majestic oaks, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399319
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5825 Oxford Moor Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,500,000.00 ($271.89 / sqft )

5825 Oxford Moor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled 2022 | Single Story |Gated Windermere Community | Set on nearly three quarters of an acre in the gated Oxford Moor community, this fully remodeled single story home delivers the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5517 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399697
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Funk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Tryon Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,475,000.00 ($274.32 / sqft )

2635 Tryon Place More Like This

Come tour the epitome of southern charm mixed with stately elegance located in the heart of Windermere this beautiful colonial estate was masterfully crafted by Jim Akers and sits on an expansive 0.7

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402029
  2. Provided by REIKI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nipul Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Ridgewind Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,460,000.00 ($269.27 / sqft )

2509 Ridgewind Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2509 Ridgewind Way, a timeless Southern estate tucked inside the gates of The Estates at Windermereone of Windermeres most beloved communities known for its oak lined streets, oversized lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402522
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hilary Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice