313 Aster Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 313 Aster Court
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $269,990
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0604 / -81.4991
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: G FIRST REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Axel Colon
  • 407-593-0100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price adjustment! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the growing community of Poinciana. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a bright open concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is a standout feature, offering quartz countertops, a porcelain farmhouse sink, and a modern designer faucet, providing both style and practicality for cooking and gathering. The first floor showcases new flooring, while the upstairs guest bathroom has been refreshed with updated finishes, giving the home a clean and contemporary feel. Additional upgrades include a water softener and reverse osmosis filtration system, delivering purified drinking water directly from the kitchen. Step outside to enjoy the oversized backyard on over a quarter acre lot, fully fenced and ideal for pets, outdoor gatherings, or creating your own backyard oasis. One of the most valuable features of this home is the fully paid off solar panel system at closing, allowing the new owner to enjoy energy efficiency and potential savings on monthly electricity costs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways, this property offers both space and convenience in a rapidly growing area of Central Florida. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Association Of Poinciana Villages
  • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 2 VILLAGE 8 PB 53 PGS 29/43 BLK 791 LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935240-791040
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Spoonbill Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$319,888.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

117 Spoonbill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Poinciana Village Community! The Cambria Plan is a 2 story home that seamlessly blends communal and private spaces, ideal for both entertaining and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524462
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$315,000.00 ($149.01 / sqft )

1463 Swan Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful newer home in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors and gorgeous conservation views. Enjoy peaceful mornings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105563
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Amazon Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$280,000.00 ($125.39 / sqft )

603 Amazon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. WELCOME TO YOUR DREAM HOME! Modern and stylish 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, this home will elegant c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121620
  2. Provided by CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Quintanilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 528 Colville Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($101.79 / sqft )

528 Colville Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Sold As Is. Third party approval required. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot with an open floor plan. The kitchen features tall cabinets with crown molding, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142302
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Midiron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$254,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

632 Midiron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in the Growing Community of Poinciana Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally situated in one of Poincianas most rapidly expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147111
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 169 Big Black Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($104.92 / sqft )

169 Big Black Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility under one roof? This 4 bedroom home features a rare private ensuite suite behind a pocket doorperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149078
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Mallard Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,900.00 ($118.63 / sqft )

401 Mallard Way Reduced More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 bed, 2 bath home located in the growing poinciana villages neighborhood. Situated on an fully fenced corner lot, the oversized backyard offers ample space for entertaining, and pair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice