7606 Pissarro Drive 14204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7606 Pissarro Drive 14204
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $244,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1193
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4357 / -81.4797
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Sand Lake Private Residences B
  • Building: Sand Lake Private Residences Bld
  • Provided by: JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  • Contact: Nadeem Ahmad
  • 386-547-6161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly motivated seller. Closing cost assistance may be available with an acceptable contract Beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area within a secure gated community near Walmart on Turkey Lake Road. This park facing unit offers a peaceful setting, with covered parking available for approximately $30 every month. Conveniently close to restaurants, shopping, top rated schools, and just minutes from Disney, SeaWorld, and other major attractions. The home features a spacious open layout, a bright kitchen, renovated bathrooms, fresh paint, and waterproof vinyl flooring throughout. Community amenities include a tennis court, fitness center, playground, basketball and volleyball courts, car wash area, water access, and a conference room. A great opportunity and a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1193.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Association Name: Sand Lake Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 407-352-0208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAND LAKE PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDO 7827/2548 CB 35/112 UNIT 14204 BLDG 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-28-7837-14-204
  • Unit Number: 14204
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5234 Eaglesmere Drive D04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$220,000.00 ($220.22 / sqft )

5234 Eaglesmere Drive D04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo Welcome to your next home! This lovely 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is nestled in a friendly, well kept community that offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxing lifestyle. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126575
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10232 Turkey Lake Road 180, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$230,000.00 ($204.63 / sqft )

10232 Turkey Lake Road 180 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Excellent investor opportunity in the heart of Central Florida! This fully renovated two story condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it ideal for both short t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146136
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Antonio Pereira Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7421 Sugar Bend Drive 7421, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$274,000.00 ($270.22 / sqft )

7421 Sugar Bend Drive 7421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location, Gated community, charming and well maintained. 2 Bedroom & 2 Bathrooms, 1,014 Sq Ft. The Sanctuary at Bay Hill, sought after family friendly community. This is a turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322507
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Dan Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8825 Latrec Avenue 6103, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$220,000.00 ($219.34 / sqft )

8825 Latrec Avenue 6103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

** Price just reduced! ** Amazing deal in Dr. Phillips This Ground Floor (1st Floor) 2 bed/2 bath condo is located in the highly sought out neighborhood of Sand lake Private Residences, zoned for to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331126
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Ferris Kassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7786 Sugar Bend Drive 7786, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$279,000.00 ($275.15 / sqft )

7786 Sugar Bend Drive 7786 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7786 Sugar Bend Drive, Unit 7786, a beautifully maintained condominium nestled in the highly sought after Dr. Phillips area, specifically within the desirable Sanctuary at Bay Hill communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368942
  2. Provided by DOUG STEWART REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Balabu Stredel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Dr  3803, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$235,000.00 ($403.09 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Dr 3803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully turnkey, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an exceptional opportunity for investors, second home buyers, or those seeking a flexible Orlando getaway in the heart of The Encla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376640
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$243,000.00 ($203.69 / sqft )

7605 Pissarro Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live close to everything Orlando is known for while enjoying the comfort of a well located residential community. This upgraded 3 bedroom condominium sits just minutes from International Drive, Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379570
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alex Dallos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3201, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$221,900.00 ($383.91 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the opportunity of owning one of the most aggressively priced and income producing condos in the heart of Orlandos world famous attraction corridor! **MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION SELLER SAYS SEL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390146
  2. Provided by JCL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2103, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$255,000.00 ($437.39 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT LOCATION! FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Orlando, CLOSE TO NEW EPIC UNIVERSAL PARK, located just MINUTES from International Drive and all the thrilling attractions, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398887
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3106, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$249,900.00 ($428.65 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime short term rental opportunity centrally located in Orlando just blocks from the new Epic Universal Park. This beautifully renovated first floor unit was fully updated just four months ago and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403118
  2. Provided by ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Bertoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice