12208 Wild Iris Way 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146532 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12208 Wild Iris Way 110
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1219
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3652 / -81.4282
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Villanovahunters Crk
  • Building: Villanovahunters Crk
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Creek Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Reinaldo Roman
  • 407-610-1970
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your new home in this beautiful two story condo, perfectly situated at Villanova at Hunters Creek. This inviting space offers a blend of modern updates and comfortable living, ideal for anyone seeking a rental with style and convenience. Enjoy the luxury of new flooring and fresh paint that enhance the spacious and inviting atmosphere. The sleek new countertops in the kitchen make meal prep a delight. Relax and unwind on not one, but two private balconies, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunsets. Located in a desirable community, this beautiful home offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on this exceptional rental opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1219.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villanova at Hunters Creek
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-8824-19-110
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 201
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14036 Fairway Island Dr  1513, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

14036 Fairway Island Dr 1513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo In Hunter's Creek, water included.. totally Renovated. excellent community .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148577
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2341 Bayswater Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

2341 Bayswater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to go, nice area, close to everything, Disney Universal, Sea world, Airport.... call for your application and let's get it done.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371931
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gesny Hive
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful remodeled 2/2 at the heart of hunters creek , fully furnished ready for you and your family .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397025
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Villanova Dr  105, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12020 Villanova Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

At Villanova at Hunter's Creek Apartments in Orlando, you will experience stylish living. Hunter's Creek is considered one of the best places to live in Florida. Preferred by families because of its g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Reston Road 2211, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2015 Reston Road 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo in the desired Hunters's Creek area. Granite counters top, stainless steel appliances. TwoFrench doors, from the living and the master to a peaceful wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110796
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,995.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837 More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor and has a beautiful screened balcony to relax and unwind. It features a great room, split floor plan & designated covered parking and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143323
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11320 Bingham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

11320 Bingham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Don't miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful, remolded home in the heart of hunter's creek! This four bedroom, two bathroom home has been upgraded to feel like a new constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143371
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Wingham Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

11527 Wingham Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This well maintained home offers approximately 1,359 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145443
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Mastrantuono, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 427, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the desirable gated community of Golfview Condominiums in Hunter's Creek. Conveniently situated near the intersection of Town Center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146563
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Chalo Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 London Bridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,050.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2600 London Bridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a corner unit townhome located on a cul de sac close to the playground and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with parking for 2 vehicles. The interior of this home has been freshly painted and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147079
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice