1385 Mezzavalle Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1385 Mezzavalle Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2732
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0915 / -81.8208
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Enclavelk Myrtle
  • Elementary School: Lena Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Tenoroc Senior
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Manny Lopez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1385 Mezzavalle Way in Auburndale, located in the desirable Enclave at Lake Myrtle community. Built in 2021, this well maintained single story home offers approximately 2,004 square feet of living space with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and a versatile Den/Flex room. The home features an open concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, providing a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample Cabinetry and Workspace, Custom Pantry and LVP flooring. A split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with the primary suite situated separately from the secondary bedrooms. The additional bedrooms are generously sized, and the flex/den space can be used as an office, guest room, or additional living area. Both bathrooms include modern fixtures consistent with the homes newer construction. Additional features include block and stucco construction, a shingle roof, slab foundation, and a 2 car attached garage. The property sits on a 5,500+ square foot lot with manageable outdoor space. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and the Lake Myrtle Sports Complex. The community offers low HOA fees and no CDD. This property presents an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, a newer build with modern features, or an investment in a rapidly developing Central Florida market, this home delivers the perfect combination of space, functionality, and long term value. Contact me for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2004.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tenoroc Senior
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Lena Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Natalia Green
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT LAKE MYRTLE PB 185 PG 18-19 LOT 149
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-33-302150-001490
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 714 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$400,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

714 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Solid block on block construction, this 2023 home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with tile in all wet areas. Features include a guest bedroom downstairs, a spacious upstairs mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107419
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Shaddock Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$359,999.00 ($104.41 / sqft )

107 Shaddock Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 2.75% INTEREST RATE and Huge Price improvement Welcome home to this amazing 4 bedroom 3 bath 3 car garage home located in the desirable gated community of Shaddock Estates. How

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138662
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sigismondi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$399,900.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

755 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impressive home in a quaint and charming community ideally between Orlando and Tampa. With easy access to Interstate 4 and just 30 minutes from Walt Disney World, this location offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139282
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ricardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Amethyst Avenue, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$389,000.00 ($121.00 / sqft )

445 Amethyst Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 445 Amethyst Ave in The Estates of Auburndale offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,427 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.26 acre lot. Worry not, the roof was recently replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961095
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Drew Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$399,900.00 ($41.73 / sqft )

791 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD, very low HOA, and a rare 9,583 sqft lot ready for you to create your own spacewelcome to this stunning Hayden two story home in Auburndale Lakes, where 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths offer comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393624
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Yashira Arroyo Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$395,000.00 ($131.76 / sqft )

1120 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the sought after Emerald model by Richmond American Homes, a thoughtfully designed layout offering the perfect balance of modern living and versatile space. This beautiful home features a t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393972
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Grimes Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$335,000.00 ($103.56 / sqft )

306 Grimes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to 306 Grimes Drive, a spacious and well appointed residence nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Auburndale. This impressive home offers 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085611
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Maximus Engel-Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Van Allen Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$350,000.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

1830 Van Allen Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the "honey do" list! This newer move in ready 4bed/3bath/2 car garage gem sits on a lovely corner lot and has nothing on the "honey do" list to do except to relax and enjoy your new home. New,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434769
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Kenneth Jensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice