401 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2092
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.187 / -81.6478
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Feltrim Reserve
  • Elementary School: Davenport
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: OLIVO REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Yadira Olivo
  • 917-687-3373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming townhouse located in the desirable Feltrim Reserve community in Davenport! This well maintained property at 401 Feltrim Reserve Blvd offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for both homeowners and investors. Featuring an open concept design, the home includes a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light, along with a modern kitchen equipped with ample cabinetry and counter space. The primary suite provides a private retreat, while additional bedrooms with flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy low maintenance living with community amenities and a convenient location just minutes from major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and Central Floridas world renowned attractions. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or long term investment opportunity. All offers must be submitted with proof of funds and Pre approval letter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 152.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Kema Cook
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FELTRIM RESERVE PB 176 PG 11-13 LOT 95
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-708004-000950
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/3BA Townhome in Gated Community Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Discover this spacious 2,200 sq ft townhome in the sought after William Preserve community! Thoughtfully designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126229
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yris Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$293,000.00 ($137.56 / sqft )

1256 Yellow Finch Drive More Like This

Seller contributes $10,000 toward closing costs! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after gated community of Atria in Davenport, surrounded by stunning golf courses.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139564
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Marturell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Loch Ct  , DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,990.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

360 Loch Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 312 Loch Ct in beautiful Davenport! This well maintained property offers comfort, privacy, and a fantastic layout perfect for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139932
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

3262 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This Minori two story townhome by Lennar features a highly desirable layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept first floor offers a well equipped kitchen, dining area and spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143046
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Blue Jay Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$334,900.00 ($117.18 / sqft )

1141 Blue Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional townhome residence located in the vibrant and rapidly growing community of Atria at Ridgewood Lakes in Davenport. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143972
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Israel Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$310,000.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

454 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner unit townhouse in the gated community of Williams Preserve, just minutes from Champions Gate and I 4, offering privacy, functionality, and an unbeatable Central Florida location. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3185 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$289,800.00 ($137.35 / sqft )

3185 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Ideal for investors or as a primary residence. As you walk into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome with upgraded brick layed ceramic tile throughout the first floor, you enter into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145724
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sal Malagon Mancebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

3050 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make this your home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a light fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147542
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

3034 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your new home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Plank Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,999.00 ($176.34 / sqft )

1428 Plank Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed townhome located in the sought after Brentwood Community in Davenport. This modern residence features a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FIVE STAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Carrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice