812 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147980 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 812 Auburn Grove Court
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0948 / -81.7883
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Elementary School: Walter Caldwell Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Elimar Placido
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Conveniently located just 45 minutes from Tampa or Orlando, this stunning newly built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent and move in ready. With a spacious open concept layout and two bedrooms, the house features a neutral color palette throughout, an open kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, beautiful countertops, a central island/breakfast bar, and a large pantry. The spacious master suite includes an en suite bathroom and a generous walk in closet. Sliding glass doors lead to an open patio with views of a peaceful pond. Other features include a two car garage and a laundry room with new washer and dryer. As a tenant, you will also have access to fantastic community amenities, such as a pool. Do you have a small pet? They are also welcome! we accept voucher rent 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Walter Caldwell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Ospina
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-35-305256-001360
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Valencia Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,075.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

201 Valencia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 story single family home for rent, This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has been totally renovated, offering modern finishes and a fresh, move in ready feel. This move in ready property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721502
  2. Provided by MIAMI REALTY DREAMS INC.
  3. Contact Elisa Guifarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Tropea Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1046 Tropea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Modern Family Living with Energy Saving Upgrades** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, offering modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades in the desirable Encl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145961
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Pine Shadow Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

241 Pine Shadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Whispering Pines subdivision! This beautiful property offers 1,989 square feet of living space, featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960428
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2068 Babbling Brook Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2068 Babbling Brook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2068 Babbling Brook Blvd in Auburndale, FL, a brand new construction rental located in the desirable Brookland Park community. This stunning Taylor Morrison Magnolia floor plan offers 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960842
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Lewenhaupt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Bethpage Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1036 Bethpage Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1036 Bethpage Rd, a well located home in the heart of Auburndale offering the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and accessibility. Nestled in a quiet residential community, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402272
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Yashira Arroyo Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Autumn Stream Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

507 Autumn Stream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You finally found it! Built in 2020. Four bedrooms, two baths, 1,884 square feet, two car garage. The layout is open concept across the main living area with a true split floor plan, primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402518
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Romario Gabbidon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Kindred Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

720 Kindred Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring energy efficient solar panels. This well designed layout offers abundant closet space, a full kitchen with a center island, and a dedicated dining area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404944
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1209 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Mattie Pointe community in Auburndale, FL. This huge home offers an open and functional floor plan, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937496
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice