507 Autumn Stream Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 507 Autumn Stream Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1004 / -81.7727
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Watercrest Estates
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Romario Gabbidon
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You finally found it! Built in 2020. Four bedrooms, two baths, 1,884 square feet, two car garage. The layout is open concept across the main living area with a true split floor plan, primary suite on one side, three secondary bedrooms on the other, which makes it unusually flexible for roommates, traveling professionals sharing space, or a family that wants the kids' rooms a hallway away. The kitchen runs the back of the home with full counter depth, generous cabinetry, and clean sightlines into the living room. A new high end Whirlpool washer and dryer stays with the home along with amazing features such as a smart thermostat, smart garage door opener, and security system are already installed. The location is the quiet headline. The new Orlando Health Lakeland Highlands Hospital opens June 2026, roughly 15 minutes from the front door a meaningful proximity for the travel nurses, residents, and physicians who'll be staffing it. Day to day, Lake Juliana Plaza and Publix handle errands, I 4 puts Orlando and Tampa each within an hour, and weekends pick up easily: LEGOLAND, Bok Tower Gardens, and the chain of Polk County lakes are all close. The community includes a pool. The backyard is fenced and quiet; the kind of yard that asks for a coffee in the morning and nothing in particular in the evening. For a tenant who wants newer construction, a smart layout, and a location that's about to get a lot more relevant, this one earns its rent. Reach out to schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1884.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tasha Torres
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-25-300602-001700
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Valencia Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,075.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

201 Valencia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 story single family home for rent, This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has been totally renovated, offering modern finishes and a fresh, move in ready feel. This move in ready property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721502
  2. Provided by MIAMI REALTY DREAMS INC.
  3. Contact Elisa Guifarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Tropea Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1046 Tropea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Modern Family Living with Energy Saving Upgrades** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2022, offering modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades in the desirable Encl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145961
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

812 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Conveniently located just 45 minutes from Tampa or Orlando, this stunning newly built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent and move in ready. With a spacious open concept layout and two be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147980
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Marianna Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

517 Marianna Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 517 Marianna Rd a comfortable and inviting rental that offers the perfect blend of functionality and charm. This home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, creating a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148921
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Pine Shadow Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,100.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

241 Pine Shadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Whispering Pines subdivision! This beautiful property offers 1,989 square feet of living space, featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960428
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Bark Ridge Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,850.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1618 Bark Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

3/2/2 rental home with community pool & lawn care included!! Come see this attractive newer energy efficient, innovative smart new home in the reserve at van oaks just off the protected west shores of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382735
  2. Provided by VENTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl Webster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 Bethpage Road, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1036 Bethpage Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1036 Bethpage Rd, a well located home in the heart of Auburndale offering the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and accessibility. Nestled in a quiet residential community, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402272
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Yashira Arroyo Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Kindred Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

720 Kindred Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring energy efficient solar panels. This well designed layout offers abundant closet space, a full kitchen with a center island, and a dedicated dining area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404944
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

1209 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Mattie Pointe community in Auburndale, FL. This huge home offers an open and functional floor plan, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937496
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Carr Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1305 Carr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on a Quiet Street in Auburndale Available May 15! Welcome home to this adorable and well kept property tucked away on a peaceful street with no HOA and a spacious f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505083
  2. Provided by HOME RENTAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amire Pedraza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice