7508 Wing Span Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148320 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7508 Wing Span Way
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2213
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2038 / -81.136
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Enclavelksharmony
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Sorayis Sandoval
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful single family home with an amazing layout! Ideally located near Orlando, St. Cloud offers convenient access to world renowned attractions such as Walt Disney World, Universal Studios Florida, and Orlando International Airport. Known for its family friendly atmosphere and tight knit community, St. Cloud provides a relaxed pace of life while still being close to everything Central Florida has to offer. Enjoy an abundance of parks and recreational opportunities, including Lake Tohopekaliga, perfect for fishing, boating, and outdoor activities. The area also features numerous walking and biking trails for an active lifestyle. St. Cloud offers a strong public school system along with several private education options, making it an excellent choice for families. Residents benefit from a variety of shops, restaurants, and essential services, ensuring everyday convenience. With continued growth and development, the area is seeing positive impacts on property values and infrastructure. Plus, Central Floridas climate offers mild winters and warm, sunny summersperfect for enjoying outdoor living year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1571.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Club House. Fitness Center , Gate, Pool, Restaurants
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-32-3496-0001-0670
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6606 Leo Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6606 Leo Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Townhouse with an excellent location and lake views, modern Kitchen with granite countertops , stainless steel appliances, Open andbright spaces, patio with lake views , Comunity Amenities, Res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145349
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Latour Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Hooded Crane Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,699.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2937 Hooded Crane Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bed Home in Harmony West Move In Ready! Live with ease in this beautifully fully furnished single story home in the desirable Harmony West community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135497
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6833 Cranes Roost Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6833 Cranes Roost Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful single family home for rent in the desirable and peaceful community of Harmony, St. Cloud. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142634
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Diana Sandoval Amado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6847 Botanic Boulevard, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,600.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

6847 Botanic Boulevard More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Beautiful home for rent in the highly desirable master planned community of Harmony. This well maintained property features a spacious open concept layout with abundant natura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143357
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3963 Sagefield Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3963 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your new dream home located in the desirable community of harmony in St Cloud This beautifully designed 3 bed 2 bath home offers modern living with spacious interiors including a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144414
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Barred Owl Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,275.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2667 Barred Owl Lane More Like This

Welcome to Harmony West, one of St. Cloud's most desirable master planned communities! This beautiful modern 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,720 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mauricio Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Hammock Way, Bend, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2926 Hammock Way, Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhouse for rent in St. Cloud for $2,250/month. This well maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfortable and functional living spaces for families, roommat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149092
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Sandhill Crane Way 1, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$2,722.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7110 Sandhill Crane Way 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is located in the new Ibis Park community, off Hwy 192 within the community of Harmony West. The listing is a new single family rental home, one of 6 floorplans offered in this community. Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6157473
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Sagebrush Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3430 Sagebrush Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location! St Cloud and Lake Nona subdivision. Like new single family house with beautiful water view on the backyard and many upgrades by both builder and homeowner. The house has 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363591
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Zhe Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Sagefield, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4480 Sagefield Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your BRAND NEW dream rental home in Harmony! This stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers style, space, and comfort in a serene, nature filled setting. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399284
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice