4729 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4729 Coral Castle Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $295,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.278 / -81.4708
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Fiesta Key Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Karla Price
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this LIKE NEW townhome located in a desirable gated community in Kissimmee where SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED!!!! BUYERS and INVESTORS WELCOMED! This 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath home offers a modern layout and upgraded finishes that set it apart from others in the community. The main level features an open concept living and dining area with a convenient half bath for guests. The kitchen is designed with todays buyer in mind, showcasing white upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, stylish backsplash, and upgraded hardware. Natural light fills the space, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms along with a dedicated laundry room, providing added convenience and functionality. The spacious primary suite and additional bedrooms offer flexibility for a variety of living needs. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened in porch overlooking a community walking trail, offering a peaceful space to relax. The community provides gated access, lawn care, a community pool, and tennis courts, supporting a low maintenance lifestyle. HOME WARRANTY included, making it for an even smoother and secure transition! Located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers easy access to the Sunrail Station or to major roadways including US 192, SR 535, and I 4, making travel throughout Central Florida convenient. Nearby attractions, recreational options, and proximity to Orlando International Airport add to the homes appeal. With its modern upgrades, functional layout, and convenient location, this property is a great opportunity for a PRIMARY Residence or INVESTMENT!! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1762.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Construction
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central Florida Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FIESTA KEY PH 2 PB 28 PGS 101-102 LOT 234
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1428-0001-2340
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4686 Tribute Trail 4686, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$339,000.00

4686 Tribute Trail 4686 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! This is not a vacation communityshort term rentals are not permitted. Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Story Lake. Features an open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543255
  2. Provided by Kaiser Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5104 Dominica Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$340,000.00 ($254.49 / sqft )

5104 Dominica Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Compass Bay, one of the most desirable short term rental communities near Disney! This fully furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Town Home offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112123
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4546 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($241.82 / sqft )

4546 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell !!! Location is what everyone is looking for !!! Beautiful 3 bed 2 1/2 Townhome at Bella Vida Resort. New floor and new painting inside, ready to rent for short or long term. Gated Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5091832
  2. Provided by PORTAL ORLANDO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Selmo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5362 Diplomat Ct  103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$321,990.00 ($247.69 / sqft )

5362 Diplomat Ct 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished!!! LUCAYA RESORT boasts prime location, conveniently situated in close proximity to a variety of restaurants, super markets (Walmart super center)and popular attractions like Disney an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099074
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Shirlei DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

1135 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLERS***! Introducing a prime short term rental opportunity a stunning townhouse completed renovated boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This exquisite property is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101269
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$290,000.00 ($205.24 / sqft )

1017 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the desirable Lake Berkley Resort in Kissimmee, FL! Featuring an open floor plan and being fully furnished, this home is move in ready and perfect for a v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118401
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 Beau Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,900.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

3470 Beau Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3470 Beau Road, Kissimmee, FL! This beautifully appointed home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and serenity. With an open concept design, modern kitchen, and light filled living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124278
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Aliaga Gorrin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 Edenshire Way 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,990.00 ($219.03 / sqft )

2903 Edenshire Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location fully furnished priced to sell! Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after lucaya village resort, a premier vacation community just 10 minutes from disney

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125153
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,000.00 ($148.43 / sqft )

4850 Coral Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location. PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this stunning two story St. Thomas floor plan, located in the desirable Fiesta Key Gated Community. This townhome offers spacious living and modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128664
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Andrea De Nobrega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Shingle Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

3078 Shingle Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story townhouse featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for comfortable family living. The home offers a large living room and dining area, ideal for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131116
  2. Provided by GOODWIN REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Linda Goodwin-Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice