2280 San Vital Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148599 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2280 San Vital Drive 102
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3145 / -81.4447
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village Ph 01
  • Provided by: A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  • Contact: Arnold Austria
  • 407-557-8929
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Townhouse furnished vacation home! 2 story, 4 bedroom/3 baths, located in the resort style community of venetian bay in kissimmee. Full kitchen washer & dryer tvs in all bedrooms central ac, 1 king 2 queen 2 twin sofa sleeper, 3 full bathrooms small patio amenities: swimming pool arcade/game room fitness center jacuzzi/hot tub. Close to all shopping and osceola parkway. No smoking/no pets please. Tenant(s) must get offsite mailbox for mail and packages. Linens, towels, silverware, kitchen goods are not included. All tenants must be approved by hoa. $20/person background check to be submitted hoa gate clicker $60 parking application $10
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Venetian Place
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2281-0005-1070
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3132 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3132 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Gated Community 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths, Plus a Den/Office or Can be converted into a room, No rear neighborsthis home backs to a Conservation owned and is maintained by the HOA. Community Amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359145
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 San Vital Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2250 San Vital Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom/ 3 bath townhouse. Master bedroom and Bath located on 1st floor. Fully Furnished and ready for move in. New quartz counters and SS appliances in kitchen. Minutes to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375201
  2. Provided by L & L REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Licinio Cruz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Randolph Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

811 Randolph Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The property has two separate entrances, close to highways and shopping centers, Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398799
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fadi Alsmadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Osceola Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1416 Osceola Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home feature 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms a full fences backyard, and screened in porch perfect for relaxing. The property offers low maintenance flooring with NO CARPET, washer and dryer inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400239
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carlos Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2219 San Vittorino Circle 104 More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, in a well maintained community offering a variety of amenities for the whole family. This inviting home features a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Tebi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1442 Isleta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexibilidad Migratoria!!! *New Townhouse at Osceola Village, Kissimmee!* Enjoy the opportunity to release this beautiful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom Townhouse, located in the desired community of * Os

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143286
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,099.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2950 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into Luxury and Convenience with this Beautifully 2 Story Townhome that Offers 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage in the Gated Community at Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Featuring a Spacious Split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145272
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ivette Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,995.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1008 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom x 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Estancia. It is very close to downtown Kissimmee and is a must see for anyone looking to rent in the general area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146324
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 Penny Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2147 Penny Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Kissimmee! 2 FREE WEEKS (move in before the end of May) *2 VEHICLE MAXIMUM, strictly enforced. Spacious and modern 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers the perfect balan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146766
  2. Provided by CITRUS REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Denise Newsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Lincoln Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

724 Lincoln Street More Like This

Available now! This meticulously maintained single family home is situated in the heart of Kissimmee. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, the property features a kitchen with an inviting eat in area a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146977
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice