4008 San Gallo Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4008 San Gallo Drive 106
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.313 / -81.4423
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph
  • Provided by: FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Janet Summerton
  • 407-518-1320
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the desirable gated community of Venetian Bay, Kissimmee. This home features fresh paint throughout and brand new vinyl plank flooring, offering a modern and low maintenance living space. The spacious master bedroom is conveniently located on the ground floor and includes a private en suite bathroom and a walk in closet. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a hallway vanity, along with a conveniently located washer and dryer. Venetian Bay offers a wide range of amenities for residents to enjoy, including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, basketball and volleyball courts, tennis courts, a childrens playground, and beautifully landscaped grounds with scenic ponds and fountains. Ideally situated off Hoagland Road, just a few miles from The Loop shopping center, and Highway 192 with its many restaurants, this home combines comfort, convenience, and community living. Also handy for local schools. Schedule your showing today and see if this home is the perfect fit for your family!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1296.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Venetian Bay/Jennifer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2281-0019-1060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3132 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3132 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Gated Community 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths, Plus a Den/Office or Can be converted into a room, No rear neighborsthis home backs to a Conservation owned and is maintained by the HOA. Community Amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359145
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 San Vital Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2250 San Vital Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom/ 3 bath townhouse. Master bedroom and Bath located on 1st floor. Fully Furnished and ready for move in. New quartz counters and SS appliances in kitchen. Minutes to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375201
  2. Provided by L & L REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Licinio Cruz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Randolph Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

811 Randolph Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The property has two separate entrances, close to highways and shopping centers, Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398799
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fadi Alsmadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Osceola Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1416 Osceola Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home feature 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms a full fences backyard, and screened in porch perfect for relaxing. The property offers low maintenance flooring with NO CARPET, washer and dryer inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400239
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carlos Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2219 San Vittorino Circle 104 More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, in a well maintained community offering a variety of amenities for the whole family. This inviting home features a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Tebi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1442 Isleta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexibilidad Migratoria!!! *New Townhouse at Osceola Village, Kissimmee!* Enjoy the opportunity to release this beautiful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom Townhouse, located in the desired community of * Os

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143286
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,099.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2950 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into Luxury and Convenience with this Beautifully 2 Story Townhome that Offers 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage in the Gated Community at Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Featuring a Spacious Split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145272
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ivette Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,995.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1008 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom x 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Estancia. It is very close to downtown Kissimmee and is a must see for anyone looking to rent in the general area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146324
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 Penny Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2147 Penny Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Kissimmee! 2 FREE WEEKS (move in before the end of May) *2 VEHICLE MAXIMUM, strictly enforced. Spacious and modern 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers the perfect balan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146766
  2. Provided by CITRUS REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Denise Newsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Lincoln Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,825.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

724 Lincoln Street More Like This

Available now! This meticulously maintained single family home is situated in the heart of Kissimmee. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, the property features a kitchen with an inviting eat in area a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146977
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice