513 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 513 Balmoral Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $387,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2561 / -81.642
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary At West Haven
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: 3% REAL E$TATE
  • Contact: Ray Guenther
  • 407-479-0076
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this impressive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the secure gated community of The Sanctuary at West Haven. With 1,850 square feet of living space, a spacious two car garage, and a private screened pool that has a dedicated pool bath directly off the pool deck, this home is truly remarkable. The open floor plan features split bedrooms and a breakfast bar in the kitchen, providing lovely views of the pool from the living room. Enjoy direct access from the primary bedroom to the pool area through sliding doors. Two of the guest bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bathroom, with an additional full bathroom conveniently located just outside the fourth bedroom. This home also boasts a convenient location near shopping centers, restaurants, theme parks, and major roads, making it the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1850.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 872.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management Jaritza Quiles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY AT WEST HAVEN PB 113 PGS 12 THRU 14 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701208-000230
  • View: Pool
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146920
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386731
  2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Armando Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

1007 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live video tour & zillow tour! Excellent opportunity in the gated community of sanctuary at west haven! This 4br/3. 5ba single story pool home offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400432
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2268 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

2268 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This spacious, newly built, and well appointed home in Davenport is priced to sell and ready for its next owner. The expansive great room offers the perfect setting for everyday living, entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403200
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Ole Mussenden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($176.24 / sqft )

1027 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful vacation home located in the gated community of The Sanctuary. This model perfect pool home sits on a quiet cul de sac and offers a private pool area with a relaxing water feature. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403584
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice