2213 Grand Cayman Court 1128, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149038 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2213 Grand Cayman Court 1128
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3129 / -81.448
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Villas Del Sol At Kissimmee Co
  • Building: Villas Del Sol At Kissimmee Condo
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Maribel Minarro
  • 407-397-9039
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Apartment For Rent Move in Ready. Recently painted. This beautiful Condo features the most relaxing views, kitchen appliances that include refrigerator, exhaust hood and stove, two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. This unit is equipped with central A/C, and laundry room with washer and dryer hookup (no Washer and Dryer). Located in a gated resort style community, with 2 pools, tennis courts, social hall, Jacuzzi and fitness center. Conveniently located close to schools such as Kissimmee Elementary School, Kissimmee Middle School and Osceola High School. Short distance to Plaza Del Sol Mall, Neighborhood Walmart, supermarkets, restaurants and the Mall at The Loop. Close access to main roads like US 192, John Young Pkwy, Orange Blossom Trail and 417 Greenway. All of our leases are for twelve (12) months. Applicants must have an average household monthly income of at least 2.5 times the amount of rent. All applicants 18 and over must each submit an application, upload copies of Identification and Proof of Income (last two months of pay stubs) to process your application. Pet friendly to include small non aggressive breeds (1 max). NON Refundable Pet Application Fee $350.00 for a small. Rental Terms: Application Fee: $100.00 each adult 18 and over (non refundable) Retainer Fee: $500 (with application, will be deducted from the rental deposit if approved, otherwise it will return). Security Deposit: 1mo. rent (due 24 hours after approval) Rent: $1,450.00 (first month's rent is due 48 hours after approval) Villa Del Sol Association Registration Required Fees apply Renters Insurance Required
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1026.00
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Villas delSol
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2276-0001-1128
  • Unit Number: 1128
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4123 Spitfire, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,510.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

4123 Spitfire Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135935
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Key West Court 638, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,475.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2202 Key West Court 638 More Like This

Updated interior, security gate and community features. Unit is located convenient to shopping, restaurants, schools, and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Kuchinskas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 301 More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 3rd floor with elevator access, located in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge. Enjoy the convenience of nearby stores and supermarkets, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142621
  2. Provided by HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Yasmin Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Clyde Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

712 Clyde Avenue More Like This

Beautiful home in Kissimmee, ready to move in, very close to everything, Walmart, shopping area and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144452
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Fountainhead Circle 170, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

441 Fountainhead Circle 170 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR, 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN THE HEART OF KISSIMMEE with GATED ENTRANCE. Amenities include Community pool, tennis court and a playground, easy access to public transpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,663.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144875
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Fountainhead Circle 164, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,650.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

445 Fountainhead Circle 164 More Like This

Beautiful first floor unit available to rent today. Recently updated with easy access to major roads and area attractions. Near The Loop! Beautiful complex with many amenities including pool, tennis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402624
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Irene Tsatiris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Antigua Place 827, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,550.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2209 Antigua Place 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the 2nd floor in the nicely well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101876
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Bermuda Lakes Lane 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1221 Bermuda Lakes Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable location of The Gables. This unit offers kitchen space with breakfast bar opening to dining area, living room with sliding glass doors leading to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126996
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Park Lane 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,550.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Park Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath Condo on the 2nd Floor with a nice, screened patio. Perfect for enjoying the outdoors! Split floor plan. Open living space with in unit laundry. Wonderful neighborhood amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: S5131268
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,650.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2210 Grand Cayman Court 1722 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful remodeled condo 2 beds and 2 baths is located in a well maintained, resort style community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to an array of shopping centers, fine dining res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138729
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice