1179 Cambria Bend, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5149147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1179 Cambria Bend
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $509,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3623
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1288 / -81.4896
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 04a
  • Provided by: FAIRWAY REALTY OF SOLIVITA
  • Contact: Elizabeth Lambrides
  • 407-405-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ELEGANT RESORT STYLE LIVING AT ITS FINEST. This highly sought after Verona model has a tile roof and 3 car garage. As you enter this elegant home through double leaded glass doors with a leaded transom, you discover a bright, open living environment in a rarely found estate home here in Solivita. This lovely estate home includes a spacious, open floor plan, 11 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, rounded walls, tray ceilings, elegant crown molding throughout and a wall of French doors leading to a very large lanai. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dedicated office/den, this split floorplan home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The large gourmet kitchen showcases quartz/Silestone countertops, solid wood cabinetry with pullouts, 42 inch uppers with molding, stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, breakfast bar, ample counter space and cabinets, and a welcoming, sunny breakfast nook that enjoys the tranquil preserve views. Throughout the home youll find porcelain tile in the main living areas, laminate flooring in the office, crown molding, custom built ins, and elegant lighting, fixtures, and fans. The expansive primary suite includes dual vanities, large walk in closets with built ins, and a walk in shower and a separate soaking tub. Solivita is an award winning 55+ community featuring over 4200 acres of wetlands, parks and lakes, 150,000 sq ft of state of the art amenities and work out facilities, 14 heated swimming pools, 2 heated spas, 2 dog parks, tennis courts, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards room, art gallery, community garden, 3 restaurants and 2 championship 18 hole golf courses. The large ball room hosts almost nightly events and the more than 200 clubs will ensure that you can find something fun to do! Join the travel club, the pizza club, the Disney club or do nothing at all while you sit peacefully in one of the many quiet park settings. Voted one of the top 6 communities in America, Solivita is close to the theme parks and all the wonderful adventures that Central Florida has to offer. Solivita is a little piece of paradise. Call us today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Verona
  • Builder Name: Avatar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2482.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RealManage Customer Service
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE IVA PB 120 PGS 13 THRU 17 LOT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-15-933571-000410
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 537 Montage Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$538,900.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

537 Montage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION. Motivated sellers. The community is gated. You must call the listing agent to get into the community. Location, location, location! Quiet area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096869
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 San Raphael Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$564,900.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

772 San Raphael Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price adjustment on this impressive venetian model home with glass double door front entry and a stunning water view. Motivated seller!! 3 bedrooms, each with their own full bath, plus a powder bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125600
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debra DiCintio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 San Raphael Street, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$590,000.00 ($151.83 / sqft )

915 San Raphael Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey home, with furnishings, accessories and decorator art included, this beautifully appointed biltmore model offers 3,110 square feet on a. 25 acre conservation lot, situated on a low traffic str

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136337
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Hamrick Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$540,000.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

352 Hamrick Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golfers dream home! This beautifully designed bolero on golf course floor plan includes a convenient casita, perfect for visiting family, a private office, or a hobby retreat. Offering 3,078 sq. Ft. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146633
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debra DiCintio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bar Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$515,000.00 ($114.19 / sqft )

513 Bar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a truly one of a kind tri level home in the heart of Poinciana, FL offering rare architectural character, modern upgrades, and nearly half an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959781
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice