733 Mikasuki Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149296 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 733 Mikasuki Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,890
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1206
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9495 / -81.9528
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Highland Gardens
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Manuel Paredes
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming home in Lakeland, in a great location within the Lakeland Highlands neighborhood, VERY SPACIOUS Move in ready minimum 12 month lease required
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1271.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range Hood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-19-286021-000081
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Other, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4282 Morton Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4282 Morton Court More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Wyndwood at Lake Highland Three Bedroom Two and half Bath Townhome with Two Car Garage Available Now! Gated Community with a Community Pool. Spacious Living Room with Crow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949703
  2. Provided by HANOVER REAL ESTATE AGENCY
  3. Contact Darrin Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Villa Vista Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

553 Villa Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available March 2026. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after Villas II of Lakeland, a 55+ community designed for comfort and convenience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960003
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Alford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2083 Windward Pass, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,995.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2083 Windward Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA Home in Desirable Lakeland Neighborhood WiFi Included! Welcome to 2083 Windward Pass, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in one of Lakeland's mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960689
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Camille Micale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Hatteras Point, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,960.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2010 Hatteras Point Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath waterfront home on a quiet Cul de sac! This well cared for home offers so much. Open kitchen with center island and br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961482
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Eijo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,950.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

6829 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly coveted community Of Eaglebrooke. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offers the perfect blend of comfort and scenic beauty.Step inside to find an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492202
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice