2513 Crown Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2513 Crown Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2928 / -81.3402
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Remington Prcl H Ph 1
  • Provided by: EAST PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Racquel Schroeder
  • 321-624-5780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOVE TO GOLF????? Enjoy your TEE time and experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this meticulously maintained residence located in the highly desirable community of Remington. Situated in a golf course community, enjoy the serene views throughout the neighborhood of the manicured greens or simply enjoy your screened in lanai and vinyl fenced backyard. The interior features an open concept layout with high ceilings, elegant crown molding, and a seamless flow of laminate and tile flooring throughout. A chef inspired kitchen serves as the heart of the home, equipped with solid wood cabinetry, a dedicated wine refrigerator, and a bright dinette area for casual mornings. For those seeking modern functionality, the versatile private office provides a quiet retreat for remote work or creative projects. The spacious primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a large walk in closet and a spa like ensuite. Major high value upgrades including a roof replacement (2023) and solid block construction ensure long term durability and significant peace of mind. Beyond the property, residents enjoy resort style amenities including the championship golf course, a sparkling community pool, tennis courts, and recreational areas, all while being minutes from the best of Kissimmee shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1766.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 166.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Daniel Espinosa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REMINGTON PARCEL H PHASE 1 PB 10 PG 146-147 BLK C LOT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4826-000C-1110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Londra Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1438 Londra Lane More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom pool home, set in a peaceful and well maintained neighborhood, has so many wonderful features. The living room showcases lovely bay windows, while the family room features soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135117
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1595 Shady Oak Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$450,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

1595 Shady Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**** bring the boat! Seller to pay $5000 credit to buyer's closing costs with a full price offer. No hoa! **** such a cute charming country style home with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144261
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tricia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147463
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Volunteer Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($140.64 / sqft )

2409 Volunteer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant Ready to Move in !!!! Come see this modern Home. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom beauty, with a two car garage. This is an earthy & elegant two story home with a detached rear load garage. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6168777
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Erika Montanez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326699
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Thornbury Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$420,000.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

100 Thornbury Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Drop! Seller is highly motivated! Welcome to this spacious and well appointed two story home located in the sought after Remington Gold Club Community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342537
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice