2175 Stoney Pointe Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2175 Stoney Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9864 / -81.9242
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Stoney Pointe Ph 01
  • Elementary School: land Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake /Jun
  • High School: Lakeland Senior
  • Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Amanda Anderson
  • 863-868-8905
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Stoney Pointe, where convenience and low maintenance living come together. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a large walk in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a step in shower. This home offers an enclosed porch right off the living room, making it an extra flex room or living space. Recent upgrades include new stainless steel kitchen appliances, fresh interior paint (2026), new flooring (2026), and a new water heater (2026). Major systems have already been addressed, including a roof (2016), windows (2018), and HVAC (2022). The HOA covers exterior maintenance, including future roof replacement and painting, plus Spectrum cable, internet, lawn care, and common area upkeep. Residents enjoy access to three private lakes perfect for fishing and boating, two community pools, scenic walking trails through a nature preserve, and a clubhouse with tennis and pickleball courts. Perfectly positioned just off Lakeland Highlands Road near the Polk Parkway, youll have quick access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major routes to Tampa, Orlando, and Floridas beautiful beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1660.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakeland Senior High
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
  • School Elementary: Highland Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lindsey Chambliss
  • Association Phone: 863-439-6550
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEY POINTE PHASE 1 PB 102 PGS 3 & 4 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-05-274714-000010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 464 Emerald Cove Loop, Lakeland, FL 33813
$321,000.00 ($42.95 / sqft )

464 Emerald Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in Lakeland Fl most desired communities. This property features spacious layout with well appropriated rooms, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, a cozy backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7474 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157494
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Emerald Cove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$325,500.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

412 Emerald Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly poised in South Lakeland you will find this super sweet single family dwelling in the established community of Emerald Cove, steps away from S Florida Avenue and Cleveland Heights, up from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958355
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Cyleste Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Glen Heights Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$350,000.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

2124 Glen Heights Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home 2124 Glen Heights Place and to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage, ideally situated in the desirable Glen Heights subdivision of South Lakeland. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958760
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Robin Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 Crews Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$344,500.00 ($141.83 / sqft )

3924 Crews Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable South Lakeland area, this meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA home offers space, comfort, and an inviting layout designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959379
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dawn Manz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 County Road 540a, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$359,000.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

834 County Road 540a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan residence is nestled in the desirable South Lakeland area, and the best part? There's NO HOA to worry about and ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960469
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carolanne Rauch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$339,000.00 ($137.14 / sqft )

6306 Silver Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence in desirable South Lakeland! This charming property offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for both everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960756
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Alvaro Jarquin Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Cruz Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$350,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

7037 Cruz Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7037 Cruz Ct, a beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Lakeland offering a lifestyle defined by luxury, comfort, style, and effortless entertaining. Inside, spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960806
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Gate Arty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Flagstone Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$332,730.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

6757 Flagstone Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction 3 bedroom 2 bath home! The Ashlyn features an inviting and open living area under an airy volume ceiling. Relax in your private owner's suite featuring a large en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961618
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 San Paulo Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$310,000.00 ($116.37 / sqft )

4624 San Paulo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Seller will offer a $5,000 credit at closing for flooring or paint credit. Value meets potential in this fantastic property in Lakeland Highlands on a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379484
  2. Provided by SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Morby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3943 Lehman Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$325,000.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

3943 Lehman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This home is move in ready with no HOA. It features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in a split floorplan, open kitchen/great room concept with vaulted ceilings, private dining, private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385443
  2. Provided by MAHARAJA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rakhee Shahdadpuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice