7144 Remington Oaks Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7144 Remington Oaks Loop
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $366,999
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2411
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1337 / -82.019
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Remington Oaks Ph 01
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Nolan Chestnut
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring All Offers. Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the welcoming North Lakeland community of Remington Oaks! This meticulously maintained property is truly move in ready with major upgrades throughout. The home features a newer roof, newer AC, and a fully updated kitchen designed with both style and functionality in mind. Inside, youll find porcelain wood look tile flooring throughout, adding warmth and durability to every space. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the home has been recently painted inside and out, giving it a crisp, modern feel. Additional highlights include updated windows, a newer hot water heater, vinyl fencing, and a striking electric stone fireplace that adds character and charm. Conveniently located near I 4, major hospitals, dining, shopping, and schoolsand Publix is just minutes awaythis home offers both comfort and convenience. Pack your bags and get ready to love where you live. USDA Eligible.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Remington Oaks HOA- Troy Conner
  • Association Phone: 863-370-0980
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REMINGTON OAKS PHASE ONE PB 110 PGS 36 & 37 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-16-001001-000080
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6323 Silver Lakes Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$415,000.00 ($164.68 / sqft )

6323 Silver Lakes Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

POOL HOME + IN LAW SUITE in SILVER LAKES 55+ COMMUNITY Beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA home , 2 car garage and a private solar heated saltwater pool, in the resort style gated community of Silver Lakes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145864
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Arturo Donoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959062
  2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Petra Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Sunny Sprig Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$380,945.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2160 Sunny Sprig Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960312
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$425,000.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

2250 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Bella Luna Circle in Lakeland, FLwhere comfort, style, and Florida living come together in all the right ways. Tucked inside the desirable Terra Largo community, this home offers a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960933
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NORTH LAKELAND, FLORIDA FARMHOUSE GEM! Fall in love with modern farmhouse living in this beautifully updated residence, where rustic charm meets contemporary elegance from the moment you step through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961529
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carri McLure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375747
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$372,365.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

4227 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Fox Branch, a beautiful new home community nestled in Lakeland, FL. Discover seven thoughtfully designed floorplans offering 35 bedrooms, 23 bathrooms, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377732
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$375,490.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

4232 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377757
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7894 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$369,990.00 ($151.20 / sqft )

7894 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan featured at Fox Branch, in Davenport, Florida. With 2 exteriors to choose from, the Robie is sure to turn heads. Inside this inviting 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393986
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7858 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$397,990.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

7858 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Find all the space you need in our popular two story Hayden floorplan in Fox Branch, one of our communities in Lakeland, Florida. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394013
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice