2788 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2788 Grandbury Grove Road
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $314,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0111 / -82.0059
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Lakeslaurel Hlnds Ph 2b
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • Contact: Tammy Schneider
  • 863-824-7169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021 home in one of South Lakelands most desirable communities. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the light filled open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The split floor plan offers privacy and comfort, while the spacious kitchencomplete with granite countertops and ample cabinetryserves as the heart of the home. Whether youre enjoying a quiet morning coffee or hosting friends and family, this home offers the perfect balance of function and warmth. If youve been waiting for a move in ready home in South Lakeland, this one is worth seeing in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1711.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 321.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/ Sherley Aubrey
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS PHASE 2B PB 179 PGS 25-32 LOT 337
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-28-138018-003370
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2062 Blue Highlands Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$370,000.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

2062 Blue Highlands Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a den/study/office, located in the heart of Lakeland, FL. Built in 2019, this well maintained property features a 6 year old roof, A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953737
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Dolostone Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$335,000.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

6170 Dolostone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this stunning five bedroom, three bath home, built in 2021. Step inside to find a modern and open floor plan with plen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Deana Lainhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$373,690.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

4613 Barberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch, a new home community in Lakeland. This community is currently offering 20 floorplans that range from townhomes to single story and two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368988
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2933 Ivy Lake Ct, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$375,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

2933 Ivy Lake Ct Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and thoughtfully designed Hayden floor plan by D.R. Horton offering over 2,600 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in a gro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396968
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Worachek PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4594 Barberry, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$359,990.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

4594 Barberry New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Let me Introduce you to the Elston II this Block on Block, 2305 Sqft. 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home. This home provides Luxury Vinyl tile in all the wet areas and the living and dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402011
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3985 Wrenwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$350,990.00 ($132.95 / sqft )

3985 Wrenwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover your dream home at Lakeside Preserve. Conveniently located near I 4 and SR 570, commuting to Tampa or Orlando is a breeze. Plus, just across the street, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881850
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lathloa Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$339,000.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

4734 Lathloa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated community of Morgan Creek Preserve, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bathroom two story home offers a welcoming blend of comfort, style, and everyday pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485358
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Malissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice