6101 Magpie Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6101 Magpie Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2287
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1234 / -81.9346
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Golf Country Club P
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ginger Quirk
  • 863-687-2233
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes in Sandpiper Golf & Country Club. This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath masterpiece is where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a truly one of a kind living experience. From the moment you arrive, youre greeted by a designer painted foyer that sets the tone for the elegance and craftsmanship found throughout. The home opens into a stunning open concept living space, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, living, and dining areas; perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a spacious island with built in power outlets and breakfast bar seating, stylish pendant lighting, soft close cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, granite countertops with a full granite backsplash, and updated stainless appliances. Even the details impress, with hidden power outlets tucked inside drawers and a convenient pantry for added storage. Both the living room and kitchen flow effortlessly to the lanai, creating a true indoor outdoor lifestyle. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, offering private lanai access, a motion lit closet, and a beautifully remodeled ensuite bath with a spa like feel. The guest bedroom is generously sized and enhanced with a built in Murphy bed and large closet, while the guest bathroom has been completely and tastefully updated. While the interior is breathtaking, the true showstopper is the expansive 15x45 covered and screened lanaian incredible extension of the home. Overlooking a serene terrace with no rear neighbors, this space is ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. The outdoor features continue with new St. Augustine sod, a brand new terrace wall, pavered driveway, 1.5 car garage, front patio, and side walkway, plus an additional uncovered patio perfect for grilling. Additional upgrades include new windows, new water heater, reverse osmosis system, garage electric full screen, all new lighting and ceiling fans, and gleaming wood laminate and LVP flooring throughout with no transitions, creating a seamless and elevated look. This home has even been recognized with the Sandpiper Beautification Award a true testament to its curb appeal and care. Enjoy all of this with a low HOA of just $150/month, which includes cable, internet, lawn care, and access to resort style amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and I 4, this home offers both luxury and lifestyle. This is more than a home, its a rare opportunity to own a fully reimagined gem in one of Lakelands most desirable 55+ communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Starr Moore
  • Association Phone: 863-859-0761
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE FIFTEEN PB 97 PG 11 LOT 220
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-20-161742-002200
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6140 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

6140 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set inside Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, 6140 Seagull Lane delivers the kind of everyday, resort style living that makes this community so lovedespecially by active adults and retirees. Here, your ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Gate Arty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6087 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

6087 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable living in highly desirable SANDPIPER GOLF COMMUNITY. With low HOA fee of $150 per month, enjoy a worry free lifestyle that includes lawn care, cable, internet, access to the clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959098
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5888 Sandpipers Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$349,900.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

5888 Sandpipers Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**Golf Course Home in Sandpiper Golf & Country Club 55+ Community** Experience golf course living in this beautifully maintained home in the exclusive 55+ community of Sandpiper Golf and Country Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959490
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 Crane Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$349,900.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

6260 Crane Drive Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath golf course home perfectly situated on the 4th tee in the sought after Sandpiper Golf & Country Club community. With a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959538
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Powder Horn Row, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$369,900.00 ($128.75 / sqft )

507 Powder Horn Row Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom pool home located in Hunters Run located in Lakeland. This home features an in ground pool with screen enclosure, an enclosed Florida Room, spacious bedrooms, inside u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960528
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact David Fridovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1743 Wilshire Court, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$370,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

1743 Wilshire Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable South Lakeland, perfectly situated on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot with NO HOAa rare find at this price point! From the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2775 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961046
  2. Provided by GOLDSMITH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Corrie Lovette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Cedar Knoll Drive N, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$359,000.00 ($140.34 / sqft )

744 Cedar Knoll Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional blend of space, comfort, and refined livingenhanced by major recent upgrades, including a newer roof installed in October 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6929 Bently Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$385,000.00 ($138.69 / sqft )

6929 Bently Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961598
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Darren Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Bowmans Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$369,000.00 ($160.51 / sqft )

1548 Bowmans Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this beautifully updated, MOVE IN READY home located in the desirable Nottingham subdivision of Sherwood Forest in Lakeland! This impressive 3 bedroom, 2 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387130
  2. Provided by LINEAGE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Accion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6232 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

6232 Egret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6232 Egret Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809 where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a vibrant and active 55+ community. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404292
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice