Searching on:
  1. School = Gainesville
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 205 7th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $247.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 119
  4. Bedrooms: 12
  5. Baths: 13
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 8500
  8. Acreage: 0.62 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1903
MLS#: GC536435
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32601
  4. Elementary School: Joseph Williams
  5. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
  6. High School: Gainesville
  7. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
The Camellia Rose Inn is a landmark 1903 Victorian hospitality property located in Gainesvilles highly sought after Bed and Breakfast District, just steps from downtown. Surrounded by mature camellia,
Details for 2261 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $295.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5581
  8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: GC539938
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Hermitage
  5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This extraordinary Gainesville estate represents a rare convergence of scale, design, and nearly $1,000,000 in thoughtful, high end upgrades. Set on two fully fenced acres, every inch of this property
Details for 5990 88th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,599,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $311.99 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 173
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5128
  8. Acreage: 1.56 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: GC535381
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: The Reserve At Millhopper
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
2026 Parade of Homes! Introducing this breath taking home crafted on a beautifully wooded 1.56 acre lot in The Reserve at Millhopper. Meticulously designed and constructed by Barry Bullard Homes, this
Details for 221 7th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 119
  4. Bedrooms: 7
  5. Baths: 8
  6. Bldg sqft: 5853
  7. Acreage: 0.52 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1885
MLS#: GC536429
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32601
  4. Subdivision: Gainesville Ropers Add
  5. Elementary School: Joseph Williams
  6. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The Laurel Oak Inn is a landmark Victorian hospitality property located on one of north central Floridas most historically significant streets, just steps from downtown. Originally built in 1885, this
Details for 6201 37th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,090,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4486
  8. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8504294
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Manor
  5. Elementary School: Idylwild
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this exceptional single level residence, thoughtfully designed to provide both elegance and everyday functionality. Set on nearly half an
Details for 2074 11th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,055,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 83
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3994
  8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Creek
  13. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: GC537601
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Florida Park
  5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Creekside Mid Century Modern with a pool, presence, and personality ready for its next chapter. Located just minutes from the University of Florida, this home offers convenience for faculty, medical
Details for 9417 59th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,050,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4600
  8. Acreage: 2.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: GC539910
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Hammock The
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience refined, contemporary living in this extraordinary 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate, originally featured in Southern Living and designed by acclaimed architect Robert Taylor. Thoughtfully crafted
Details for 1716 12th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $299.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $959,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 34
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3000
  9. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: GC539201
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Hillside
  5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet, oak canopied, dead end street in the beloved Florida Park neighborhood, this one of a kind mid century home blends architectural history, intentional design, and modern sustain
Details for 8486 64th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $950,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 99
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5489
  10. Acreage: 1.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: GC537085
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: San Felasco Estates
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning Barry Bullard custom estate nestled on a private 1+ acre cul de sac lot in the gated community of San Felasco Estates, off Millhopper Road. Backing to serene wooded greenspace
Details for 4710 58th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $889,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5390
  8. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: GC539335
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Millhopper Forest
  5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this custom residence that showcases the architectural detail and craftsmanship associated with Barry Bullard construction. Set within the gated NW Gainesville community of Millhopper Fores