Searching on:
  1. School = Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3116 Buck  , INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1277
  7. Acreage: 2.30 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: O6395851
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stop trying to squeeze a lifestyle onto a tiny lot. 3116 E Buck Ct sits on a massive ****2+ acres!!!!!!****, rare piece of land that offers the kind of breathing room you cant find in a modern subdivi
Details for 2601 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $293,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $109.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 269
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2672
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM707779
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,970 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo
Details for 5106 Lambert Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $118.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 231
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2358
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6346802
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Style, Space & Sophistication The Marigold Located in the heart of Inverness, Floridajust 40 miles from OcalaThe Marigold offers the charm of rural living combined with the conve
Details for 2605 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $269,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 184
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2247
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM713197
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,540 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo
Details for 2521 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $268,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $115.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 118
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2331
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM714904
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!This 1,720 sq. ft. craftsman style home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious great room, and an owner's suite with walk in closet, double vanity, and tiled shower. The open L shaped kitch
Details for 488 Corbin Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $254,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $264,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 117
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1880
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6374192
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the perfect balance of modern convenience and timeless design in The Violet. Thoughtfully crafted for todays lifestyle, this home combines comfort, functionalit
Details for 3569 Belgrave Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1629
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: OM722468
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Royal Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLERS ARE OFFERING A HOME WARRANTY, plus the home features a 2023 A/C and a 2013 roof, giving buyers added peace of mind from day one. making this charming Royal Oaks home an opportunity y
Details for 3309 Highgate Point, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $239,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $101.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 122
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2362
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM716387
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Royal Oaks Third Add
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this low maintenance and spacious detached 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the desirable Royal Oaks community. Offering over 1,747 square feet of living space, this home pro
Details for 6135 Oneida Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $185,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $96.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1917
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8482560
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
BRAND NEW ROOF! Welcome to your dream home, a stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom oasis that combines comfort and functionality in a picturesque setting! This remarkable property boasts an oversized attach