Searching on:
  1. School = Yankeetown
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 11371 Honey Jordan Point, Inglis, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $964,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $363.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $975,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 128
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2655
  10. Acreage: 1.80 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,SailBoatAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: 850930
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Caribee Shores
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
The alure of the old Florida lifestyle is a theme local artists and authors have been preserving in print and canvas since the first pioneer set eyes on the new territory called Florida! As we all kno
Details for 4817 Riverside Drive, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $240.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $926,789
  4. Last Price Change: 01/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 404
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 3532
  10. Acreage: 0.92 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: 843285
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: River Forest
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Yankeetown
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Amazing deepwater, waterfront, home situated on close to an acre. Excellent home for gathering with and entertaining family and friends. Huge kitchen, perfect for the gourmet chef. 3 bedroom 3 and
Details for 5415 Riverside Drive, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $750,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3492
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1938
MLS#: 851068
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Yankeetown
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled on the pristine, deep freshwater Withlacoochee River in the charming town of Yankeetown, Florida. This elevated Cracker style home embodies the timeless allure of Old Florida living. Situated
Details for 34 Garden Mall Court, INGLIS, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $648,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.51 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $685,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3035
  10. Acreage: 0.65 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: River Front
  15. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: OM721161
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: INGLIS
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  5. Middle School: Cedar Key
  6. High School: Levy Virtual Franchise
  7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Spectacular tip lot riverfront property with over 200 feet of frontage on one of Levy Countys deepest draft freshwater rivers. Fully renovated, this three bedroom, two bath residence was taken down to
Details for 35 Captains Cove Road, INGLIS, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $645,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 3573
  10. Acreage: 1.71 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: W7883504
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: INGLIS
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Captains Cove
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Yankeetown
  7. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youve been craving space. Not just square footagebut breathing room. A place where mornings feel unhurried, where gatherings last longer, and where life
Details for Tbd 42nd Place, MORRISTON, FL 32668
Land
  1. Price: $560,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 7
  3. Acreage: 15.41 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM724049
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: MORRISTON
  3. Zipcode: 32668
  4. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  5. Middle School: Yankeetown
  6. High School: Williston
  7. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
An exceptional offering of nearly 15.5 acres in Morriston, Florida, ideally positioned within the greater Ocala equestrian corridor and just a short drive to both HITS and the World Equestrian Center.
Details for 16645 River Road, Inglis, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $254.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 331
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2160
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 845556
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Caribee Shores
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Yankeetown
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
A Fishermans Paradise! Wonderful Deep Waterfront Home Successful Airbnb. Dont miss this opportunity to own a fully furnished, 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly situated on nearly half an acre
Details for 7 Palm Drive, Yankeetown, FL 34498
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2190
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 853376
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Yankeetown
  3. Zipcode: 34498
  4. Subdivision: Waterway Est.
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Yankeetown
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: Meek Real Estate
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare waterfront opportunity in the charming coastal community of Yankeetown. Situated on one of only two deep water canals in the area, this beautifully updated residence offers direct a
Details for 12251 66th Place, MORRISTON, FL 32668
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $400,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 168
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2100
  10. Acreage: 6.04 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: OM714125
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: MORRISTON
  3. Zipcode: 32668
  4. Subdivision: Fox Grove Farms
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Levy Virtual Instruction (Cour
  7. High School: Cedar Key
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Sitting on 6 gorgeous high and dry acres, perfect for anyone looking for privacy, space and the freedom to live the lifestyle youve dreamed of. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers a comfortable
Details for 67 Cove Road, INGLIS, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $370,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1777
  8. Acreage: 1.09 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8500355
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: INGLIS
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Casons Inglis Acres
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Williston
  7. High School: Williston
  8. Provided by: DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into a truly unique, beautifully remodeled home that blends timeless character with modern comfort, your perfect private country retreat. Set on over an acre of land, this property offers peace,