Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Compass Lake
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,687,500.00
- Days On Market: 11
- Acreage: 225.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 789172
- County: JACKSON
- City: Alford
- Zipcode: 32420
- Subdivision: Compass Lake
- Provided by: Chipola Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $980,000.00
- Price sqft: $241.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,150,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 176
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4050
- Acreage: 2.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 781721
- County: JACKSON
- City: Alford
- Zipcode: 32420
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $387.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2318
- Acreage: 3.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineNatural
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 789419
- County: JACKSON
- City: Alford
- Zipcode: 32420
- Subdivision: Compass Lake
- Elementary School: Cottondale
- Middle School: Cottondale
- High School: Cottondale
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $285,000.00
- Days On Market: 1
- Acreage: 41.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 789685
- County: JACKSON
- City: Alford
- Zipcode: 32420
- Subdivision: Compass Lake Hills Unit 6
- Provided by: Indian Springs Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $250,000.00
- Price sqft: $140.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $260,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1780
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 784419
- County: JACKSON
- City: Alford
- Zipcode: 32420
- Subdivision: Compass Lake Hills Unit 6
- Elementary School: Cottondale
- Middle School: Cottondale
- High School: Cottondale
- Provided by: American Gold Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $243,990.00
- Price sqft: $144.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1684
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 787432
- County: JACKSON
- City: Alford
- Zipcode: 32420
Single Family
- Price: $241,990.00
- Price sqft: $143.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1684
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 787431
- County: JACKSON
- City: Marianna
- Zipcode: 32448
Single Family
- Price: $209,000.00
- Price sqft: $133.29 / sqft
- Previous Price: $215,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1568
- Acreage: 1.07 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 788095
- County: JACKSON
- City: Alford
- Zipcode: 32420
- Subdivision: Compass Lake Hills Unit 5
- Provided by: American Gold Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $199,000.00
- Price sqft: $111.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $195,000
- Last Price Change: 04/17/26
- Days On Market: 233
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1791
- Acreage: 1.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 779344
- County: JACKSON
- City: Alford
- Zipcode: 32420
- Subdivision: Compass Lake Hills Unit 6
- Provided by: American Gold Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $195,000.00
- Price sqft: $108.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $190,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 233
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1791
- Acreage: 1.38 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 779345
- County: JACKSON
- City: Alford
- Zipcode: 32420
- Subdivision: Compass Lake Hills Unit 4
- Provided by: American Gold Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice