Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Haile Plantation
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8679 28th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,749,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 256
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 9977
  10. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: GC533560
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: GLAESER REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this stunning, custom built masterpiece in the highly sought after Branton Court of Haile Plantation. With an impressive 6,937 sq ft of heated/cooled living
Details for 3517 92nd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $252.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7120
  8. Acreage: 0.85 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: GC539921
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional Cameron Park estate sits on .85 acres in Haile Plantation, one of Gainesvilles most beloved communities. Its 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, 3 car garage, dedicated study, bonus room, second flex s
Details for 5015 91 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 155
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 6396
  7. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: GC535863
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation Village Cente
  5. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A unique opportunity awaits you in the Haile Village Center. This custom built, three story, mixed use building includes an income producing commercial space on the first floor. A private elevator pr
Details for 8701 46th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,189,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $232.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5112
  8. Acreage: 0.73 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: GC539687
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set inside The Preserve at Haile Plantation, this fully renovated luxury estate delivers the kind of space and privacy that rarely surfaces in one of Gainesville's most sought after neighborhoods. The
Details for 10505 41st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $967,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $979,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 90
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5609
  10. Acreage: 0.84 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: GC537368
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Looking for one of the most unique homes in Gainesville? This is a must see! Built by Dublin builders and remodeled by EG Gonzales in 2017 in the wonderful neighborhood of Benjamin's Grove in Haile Pl
Details for 3825 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4868
  8. Acreage: 0.61 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: GC538520
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This gracious 5 bedroom 4 bath residence is situated on a beautifully landscaped .6 acre lot in the Stratford Ridge area of Haile Plantation. A winding walkway leads to double leaded glass door, openi
Listing Details for 9244 31st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $879,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4702
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: GC540155
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Professional Photos Coming Soon. Introducing this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home featuring top of the line solar panels, two EV charging stations, and a backup battery system. Located in the h
Details for 10226 49th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $263.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $889,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3224
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC538416
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled amidst the tranquil beauty of the Hawkstone Golf Course, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy picturesque views overlooking the 8th and 16th greens. Met
Details for 4964 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $829,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3684
  8. Acreage: 0.07 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: GC540122
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunningly renovated and thoughtfully reimagined, this exceptional Craftsman style residence is nestled in the highly sought after and walkable community of Haile Village Center. Showcasing more than
Details for 3680 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $825,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $849,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 40
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4647
  10. Acreage: 0.59 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: GC538983
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  5. Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photos have been virtually staged. Majestic oaks and a scattering of palm trees provide the setting for this beautiful five bedroom 4 1/2 bath pool home in Millington subdivisioin of Haile