Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Hernando City Heights
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Mobile Home
- Price: $167,900.00
- Price sqft: $106.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1584
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 854711
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Buyer's Agent Commission
- Buyer's Agent Commission: 2.50%
- Paid By: Listing Broker
- Compensation can only be paid to a Licensed Real Estate Broker
Single Family
- Price: $152,000.00
- Price sqft: $127.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $155,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 84
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1192
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 852341
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $125,000.00
- Price sqft: $62.47 / sqft
- Days On Market: 242
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2001
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 848043
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $100,000.00
- Price sqft: $87.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1140
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 854041
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
Buyer's Agent Commission
- Buyer's Agent Commission: 5.00%
- Paid By: Seller
Single Family
- Price: $99,900.00
- Price sqft: $83.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $109,900
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 218
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1200
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 848839
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $20,000.00
- Previous Price: $24,900
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 323
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 845778
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
- 1