Searching on:
  1. City = Umatilla
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 28093 Highway 42, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Land
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 118
  3. Acreage: 7.51 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5106506
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Provided by: COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
7.5 acres | A 1 zoning | Flood Zone X | SE Highway 42 frontage This 7.5 acre parcel offers a mix of cleared and wooded land suitable for agricultural use, a future homesite, or recreational purposes.
Details for 89 Fariway Circle, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $440,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2218
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: G5109646
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Twin Lakes Estates Phase Iii
  5. Elementary School: Umatilla Elem
  6. Middle School: Umatilla
  7. High School: Umatilla
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this newly built 2024 single family home located at 89 Fairway Circle in Umatilla, situated within an intimate 55+ community of fewer than 40 homes, offering a quiet and private residential
Details for 28405 175th Street, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $308.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $430,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 208
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1296
  9. Acreage: 6.25 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: O6353060
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Provided by: HD REALTY LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome home to country living on over 6 acres!! As YOU walk thru the front door you'll be amazed by the spacious living room featuring a wood burning fireplace perfect for those co
Details for 211 Cassady Street, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $71.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 5621
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: G5110642
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Umatilla Oak Park
  5. Elementary School: Umatilla Elem
  6. Middle School: Umatilla
  7. High School: Umatilla
  8. Provided by: PATTERSON REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLER!! Step into timeless character and refined comfort with this beautifully renovated 1920s Craftsman, ideally situated on a corner lot just moments from the heart of Umatilla. Offering
Details for Yale Hammock Road, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Land
  1. Price: $398,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $399,998
  3. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  4. Days On Market: 251
  5. Acreage: 10.50 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5101325
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Elementary School: Umatilla Elem
  5. Middle School: Umatilla
  6. High School: Umatilla
  7. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
This 10 acre parcel offers the rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and long term value in Lake County. Zoned Agricultural (A) and located within county limits, this property allows for single fa
Details for 100 Fairway Circle, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Single Family
  1. Price: $394,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2600
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6404331
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Twin Lakes Estates
  5. Elementary School: Umatilla Elem
  6. Middle School: Umatilla
  7. High School: Umatilla
  8. Provided by: HOMESMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
BRAND NEW HOME! 3 bedroom home with a coveted corner lot in a gated 55+ community. The property has fantastic curb appeal, with a Side entry garage and a welcoming front porch. Inside the front door,
Details for 38905 Pine Street, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 26
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2493
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: G5111042
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Provided by: GARRISON REALTY GROUP LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. KEEP YOUR CASH need $10,000 Back at Closing OR a Rate Buy Down? Done. (Thanks to $10,000 from the Seller). Now more than ever, owning a home brings so m
Details for 40700 Long Island Drive, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Single Family
  1. Price: $380,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $390,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2779
  10. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: G5106149
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Lakenridge
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Motivated Seller!!! Experience the ultimate in lakeside living with this stunning situated on the serene shores of Lake Owen in Umatilla, FL. Offering peace of mind alongside luxury, this property fea
Details for 78 Fairway Circle, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 59
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2119
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6390701
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Twin Lake Estates
  5. Elementary School: Umatilla Elem
  6. Middle School: Umatilla
  7. High School: Umatilla
  8. Provided by: BRIJE REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. This is the chapter you've been waiting for. Welcome to your brand new Brije Custom Home, nestled inside an exclusive 55+ community where every detail has been designed
Details for 199 Bull Frog Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Single Family
  1. Price: $374,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $376,950
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 602
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2810
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: S5112451
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: UMATILLA
  3. Zipcode: 32784
  4. Subdivision: Seasons At Magnolia Pointe
  5. Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Explore this dynamic Laurel home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a welcoming covered porch, a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering a walk in pantry and a center island, a spacious great