Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Meadow Wood Farms
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $259.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $649,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2404
- Acreage: 2.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: OM715792
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34482
- Subdivision: Meadow Wood Farms
- Middle School: Osceola
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $565,900.00
- Price sqft: $212.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $572,890
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 272
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 2662
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: OM707148
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34482
- Subdivision: Meadow Wood Farms Un 02
- Elementary School: Romeo
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $505,000.00
- Price sqft: $202.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2492
- Acreage: 1.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: OM723963
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34482
- Subdivision: Meadow Wood Farms
- Elementary School: Romeo
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $479,900.00
- Price sqft: $181.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,900
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2645
- Acreage: 1.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: O6393447
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34482
- Subdivision: Meadow Wood Farms Un 02
- Elementary School: Romeo
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: LONDON FOSTER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $455,000.00
- Price sqft: $128.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $465,000
- Last Price Change: 02/27/26
- Days On Market: 175
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3544
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: OM713791
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34482
- Subdivision: Meadow Wood Farms 02
- Elementary School: Romeo
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $145.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $420,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 224
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2755
- Acreage: 2.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: OM710369
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34482
- Subdivision: Meadow Wood Farms 02
- Elementary School: Romeo
- Middle School: Dunnellon
- High School: West Port
- Provided by: REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $237,850.00
- Days On Market: 51
- Acreage: 2.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6392613
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34482
- Subdivision: Meadow Wood Farms Un 01
- Provided by: HORIZON WEST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $10,500.00
- Price sqft: $1.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 5280
- Acreage: 6.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: OM719390
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34482
- Subdivision: Meadow Wood Farms Un 02
- Provided by: NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
- 1