Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Watercress Cove
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $400,000.00
- Price sqft: $181.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $410,000
- Last Price Change: 10/13/25
- Days On Market: 430
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2200
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4639429
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Watercress Cove
- Elementary School: Glenallen
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $384,648.00
- Price sqft: $113.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 447
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3400
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4640984
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Watercress Cove
- Elementary School: Glenallen
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $380,300.00
- Price sqft: $158.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $383,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 296
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2400
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4659465
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Watercress Cove
- Elementary School: Glenallen
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $365,000.00
- Price sqft: $130.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $381,640
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 475
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2800
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4637034
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Watercress Cove
- Elementary School: Glenallen
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $361,045.00
- Price sqft: $140.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 447
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2570
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4640958
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Watercress Cove
- Elementary School: Glenallen
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $357,900.00
- Price sqft: $139.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $363,245
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 473
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2570
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4637335
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Watercress Cove
- Elementary School: Glenallen
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $355,647.00
- Price sqft: $161.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 475
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2200
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4637139
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Watercress Cove
- Elementary School: Glenallen
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $347,640.00
- Price sqft: $124.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $349,640
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 474
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2800
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4637160
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Watercress Cove
- Elementary School: Glenallen
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $345,400.00
- Price sqft: $157.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $350,867
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 479
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2200
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4636612
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Watercress Cove
- Elementary School: Glenallen
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $335,400.00
- Price sqft: $143.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $353,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 478
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2342
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4636636
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NORTH PORT
- Zipcode: 34287
- Subdivision: Watercress Cove
- Elementary School: Glenallen
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: North Port
- Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice