1012 Ocean Boulevard 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10494668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Ocean Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 412
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Century Plaza
  • Building: Century Plaza
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stop. SELLER FINANCING FOR A QUALIFIED BUYER. Grand views as far as the eye can see. Ocean, dunes, seagrass & breaking waves. View extends from the lighthouse to the pier. Watch the sailboats w/your morning coffee. Up dated 2/2 w/ oversized balcony & ceramic floors throughout. Updated baths & open kitchen to maximize the amazing views. Gently used. Ready to move in. Oversized sized balcony. Pool on the sand! 24 hr security, exercise room, wide beach, guest parking. Premier Bldg has just undergone a tremendous renovation. All assessments pd by seller. The lobby is loaded with class. What a wonderful life? Located near restaurants. dining, boutique shopping, water taxi, fishing pier, outdoor lighted walkways, golf and tennis. Like living in a nice resort all year long. 24 hr. security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Mixed
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF OCEAN DUNES PL 3 LT 5 (LESS E 9.50 FT) & E 8.50 FT OF LT 6 BLK 42
  • Parcel Number: 30434120100420051
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2560 11th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$675,000.00 ($247.80 / sqft )

2560 11th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011493
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Online
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Riverside Drive 797, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$650,000.00 ($387.83 / sqft )

797 Riverside Drive 797 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Unique Location for this 2/Bd and 2.5/Bth Townhouse overlooking the Intracoastal with the lowest HOA:250/MO. Seller Financing Available up to 50% for serious buyers. Walking distance to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537668
  2. Provided by Kelly Gonzalez Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 5th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$719,022.00

3213 5th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity Currently rented until May 2027 Tri level 2BR/2.5BA townhouse in a small boutique development of only 6 units, located just half a block from the beach in Pompano Beach. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550870
  2. Provided by Ellis Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Riverside Drive 816, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$750,000.00

816 Riverside Drive 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for you to move in and enjoy! This spacious end unit townhome offers privacy and coastal convenience in a small community of just five residences. Just moments from the beach, this rarely avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10553915
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($336.52 / sqft )

3250 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 level corner townhome with a 1 car garage and private interior elevator exclusively for the homeownerideal for handicap accessibility in Oceanview Condo Townhomes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005429
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 15th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($551.06 / sqft )

2555 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY available waterfront townhome and DEEDED dock slip. Deep Water (NO fixed bridges). This is a MUST see! There is nothing else like this Townhome/Dock setup in South Florida. This waterfront fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021245
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street Ne 6, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$598,500.00 ($336.24 / sqft )

3250 12th Street Ne 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of the new pompano beach in this 3bed/3. 5 bath townhouse located 1 block from the beach! The home is completely updated. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets with quartz countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice