8039 Tranquility Lake Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10515237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8039 Tranquility Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $450,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Waterways At Delray Ph 1
  • Provided by: ByOwner.Com
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning corner Villa in the desirable Waterways of Delray Beach a gated, all ages community offering exceptional value and amenities. Bathed in natural light, this 2 BR, 2BA home boasts a thoughtfully upgraded Kitchen with granite countertops, vaulted ceilings plus impact rated windows & garage door for peace of mind. Your spacious Master Suite features a walk in closet and beautifully renovated Ensuite Bath w/dual sink vanity, walk in shower & soaking tub. A sunlit enclosed patio, also with impact glass, opens directly from the Master and offers the perfect space for a Home Office, Bonus Room,or serene retreat, separated from the family room area by elegant glass doors. The split Bedroom layout provides welcome privacy with the 2nd Bedroom & Guest Bath located at the front of the home. Separate Laundry Room w/closet and included washer/dryer. Community Perks Include: *Low HOA Fees (includes cable/internet/landscaping/roof cleaning/tree trimming/exterior painting) * Clubhouse w/large heated pool/fitness center/tennis/pickleball/dog park *Pet Friendly *Scenic walking paths perfect for your morning stroll or relaxing at the end of the day. Situated east of the Turnpike, youre just minutes to Delray Marketplace, abundant shopping, entertainment and restaurants. Youll enjoy easy access to everything you need living in one of Delray Beachs most convenient locations. Once you view this exceptional, move in ready home, youll know youve found the comfort, community and lifestyle youve been wanting to call your own! Pre Qualified Buyers with Documentation Only
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 324
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERWAYS AT DELRAY PH 1 LT 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424620040000030
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15274 Fiorenza Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$535,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

15274 Fiorenza Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open concept bright updated home in active 55+ community. Club house, shows, tennis, pickleball, pool, clubs galore and 10 minutes from downtown Delray Beach. Tenant occupied until May 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152891
  2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14786 Via Porta  14786, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$508,900.00 ($301.12 / sqft )

14786 Via Porta 14786 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Polina model, corner lot,located on a private street Patio complete with Pavers surrounded by a black wrought iron fence, 2 parking spaces,custom closets in master and 2nd bedroom! 3rd bdrm/ Of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119609
  2. Provided by JZ Boca Brokers, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14632 Bonaire Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$410,000.00 ($217.51 / sqft )

14632 Bonaire Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Villa w/ no attached units! Steps from Recreation, Pool, Gym, Bocci & Shuffle. New Roof 2025, New AC 2024, New duct work in last 2 years, New electric panel. N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152898
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$448,300.00 ($204.70 / sqft )

7612 Mansfield Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable active adult community of Pine Ridge, this beautifully updated home has been tastefully remodeled with thousands of dollars in thoughtful upgrades throughout. Highlights inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155230
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7180 Cataluna Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$439,000.00 ($211.46 / sqft )

7180 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Vizcaya 55+ Community. Enjoy peaceful water views from the screened in porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This well maintained home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165188
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 Del Corso Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$529,000.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7086 Del Corso Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7086 Del Corso Lane, an elegant residence in Vizcaya, a 55+ community in Delray Beach. This residence boasts 2 beds + den, 2 baths,1 car garage, soaring ceilings, accordion shutters & seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168692
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7463 Mercada Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$479,500.00 ($236.44 / sqft )

7463 Mercada Way More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA single family home in sought after Valencia Falls! This light filled residence features an open layout, high ceilings, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005062
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7660 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$450,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

7660 Mansfield Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming updated 3BR/2BA residence with 1 car garage in Pine Ridge, Delray Beach. Interior features include fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms, white cabinetry, stunning oversized kitchen island,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005069
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7385 Mercada Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$475,000.00 ($198.83 / sqft )

7385 Mercada Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, immaculate,1 story home with 3 bdrms/2 baths and 2 car garage. This spacious lakefront home is a split bedroom floor plan with many upgrades: newly renovated quartz counters in kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007996
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Peters Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$445,000.00 ($267.59 / sqft )

7017 Peters Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

DO NO MISS THIS!! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom/ 1 Car Garage /Lakefront Villa, Impact Glass Throughout, open Floor Plan w/Stunning Lake Views. Quartz Counters, Stainless Appliances, Separate Laundry Room. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011684
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice