1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 138, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10530040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 138
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3164 / -80.0857
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Hillsboro Cove
  • Building: Hillsboro Cove
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME! This is the one that checks all the boxes! It doesnt get any better than Hillsboro Cove, where the value is instantly clear. Walk to the beach, enjoy the waterfront marina, and live just minutes from the ocean inlet. No car? No problem! You can stroll to restaurants, shops, Publix, doctor offices, and more! This move in ready home features full impact protection, a beautifully updated kitchen, plantation shutters, louvered doors with new hardware, tile floors, and updated A/C, hot water heater, washer/dryer, and appliancesall just a few years old. Enjoy the ease of first floor livingno elevatorswith covered parking right out front! Building restoration is underway and all assessments are paid. Come see it today and start living your best coastal lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO COVE CONDO UNIT 138 BLDG EAST PORT PER CDO BK/PG: 3801/320
  • Parcel Number: 484305AF1760
  • Unit Number: 138
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 516, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,990.00

333 21st Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price! Awesome view! OWNER SAYS SELL! Don't miss your Opportunity to live on the BEACH! PARADISE AWAITS YOU @ THE CROWN JEWEL OF DEERFIELD BEACH! No check out time here. Vacation everyday! Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524299
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 961 20th Avenue 308, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$419,000.00

961 20th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in Deerfield Beach, home of the award winning Blue Wave Beach. This top floor corner condo is the only one with serene intracoastal views, filled with sunlight an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 985 19 Avenue 204, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,999.00

985 19 Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo directly on the intracoastal. Watch a boat parade everyday from this 2nd floor beauty with large screened balcony... Eat in kitchen.. Washer/dryer in condo.. Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534705
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 120, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$479,900.00

1629 Riverview Road 120 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in the sought after hillsboro landings ii community. This fully upgraded ground floor residence offers a true open concept layout and has been thoughtfully renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546454
  2. Provided by 3 Dimension Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 126, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$519,000.00

101 19th Avenue 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the South Florida lifestyle in this tastefully completely updated 2bedroom, 2bath ground floor waterfront condominium, located just steps from the beach. Situated in the heart of Deerfield

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548347
  2. Provided by Innovative Property Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 444, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$487,500.00 ($396.99 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 444 Virtual Tour More Like This

This must see 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the sought after 55+ community of Hillsboro Cove. This home feels like your own private oasis with amazing canal views from all rooms. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158833
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 634, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$525,000.00 ($414.04 / sqft )

1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 634 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfont condo | prestigious 55+ hillsboro cove | breathtaking intracoastal views | corner unit | bright natural light | open floor plan | porcelain floors | led recess & custom l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160700
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 314, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$499,850.00 ($489.57 / sqft )

330 20th Avenue 314 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest from this beautifully updated northwest corner residence at Beach House in Deerfield Beach. This light filled condo offers sweeping ocean and pool views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163226
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Federal Highway, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$415,000.00 ($417.93 / sqft )

330 Federal Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerbring all offers! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA residence with water views overlooking the Royal Palm waterways. Situated at 330 N Federal Hwy, this home offers the ultimate convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002185
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 315, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$489,900.00 ($488.92 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of the Hillsboro River and Royal Palm lined mansions the moment you step into this beautifully renovated condo. Featuring an open concept kitchen with granite countertops and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013686
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice