352 Brittany H 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 352 Brittany H 352
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Brittany Cond
  • Building: Kings Point Brittany Cond
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom & 2 bath first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. Corner unit with open layout, featuring a spacious living area with abundant natural light. The custom designed kitchen is a dream, featuring stainless steel appliances, including dishwasher, an oversized quartz island, and beautiful backsplash. This gem boasts modern upgrades with new light color flooring throughout, walk in closet, full size washer and dryer, updated modern bathrooms, large screened patio. Parking right next to the unit. Community offers state of the art amenities including indoor pool, multiple heated pools, golf, tennis, gym, sauna, billiards, bocci, cardrooms, salon, cafe, professional theater and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 31- BLK 1736 LOT 15 (MAP 43/11N) (OR 1683-1369: 1702-1587: 2896-2170)
  • Parcel Number: 342065014300006
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RS-4-P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 360 Seville O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$150,000.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

360 Seville O Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa, on the water in the highly sought after Kings Point community. Bright, open, and filled with natural light, this home offers a com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 54.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11101576
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Waterford A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

20 Waterford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa in the highly sought after 55+ King's Point Golf & Country Club. Ideally situated just steps from the clubhouse, this residence features a fully enclosed p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126008
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Seville O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$135,000.00 ($136.64 / sqft )

341 Seville O Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning, fully updated ground floor corner villa located in the prestigious 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. This must see residence offers tranquil, serene water views from the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147488
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Seville Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$140,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

92 Seville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VILLA Lake View End Unit, all diagonal tile floors throughout, updated kitchen, both bathrooms updated, walk in closet, screened in porch with beautiful water view in Kings Point Golf & Country Club i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002546
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Valencia Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$174,500.00 ($197.62 / sqft )

92 Valencia Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Completly remodeled villa in kings point, 2/2 all tile floors, stainless steel appliances, pride of ownership, enjoy the country club life style that is offered at community with state of the art clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020961
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice