711 6th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552124 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 6th Street
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $4,600,000
  • Price sqft: $1,150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4000
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3569 / -80.074
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Raton Riviera Unit D
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream coastal living style walking distance to Boca Ratons pristine beaches and exclusive Red Reef Golf Course. This stunning modern single family home showcases an open concept design with clean lines, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, with ensuite bathroom, residence provides exceptional privacy and comfort for family and guests. The chef's kitchen and expansive living areas flow seamlessly to the outdoors, salt water heated lap pool, summer kitchen, and covered patio, perfect for entertaining, or simply relaxing in style. This home embodies the ultimate blend of luxury and convenience, offering a resort like lifestyle in one of Boca Raton Riviera most desirable locations. 5+ Parking Space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: BOCA RATON RIVIERA UNIT D LT 4 (LESS E 30 FT) & LT 5 (LESS W 30 FT) BLK 13
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434720110130041
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: R1D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 444 5th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,399,000.00 ($854.95 / sqft )

444 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary sophistication and a prime Golden Triangle location. Just blocks to Mizner Park and downtown Boca Raton, this just completed five bedroom estate features a grand open floor plan, with exp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10985100
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3093 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,850,000.00 ($850.13 / sqft )

3093 Banyan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the highly sought after Spanish River Land, just one block from the beach and a short stroll to the vibrant heart of Boca Raton, Mizner Development is proud to introduce an extraordinar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074846
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,850,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

355 Boca Raton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Relax in a private, fully turfed backyard oasis complete with resort style pool and spa in the heart of Boca's coveted Golden Triangle! Better than new, this contemporary masterpiece completed in lat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161999
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 3rd Court, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,350,000.00 ($845.15 / sqft )

255 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning East Boca Raton luxury home in prestigious Boca Villas, just minutes to Mizner Park and the Atlantic Ocean. NO HOA. This 5BR/6.5BA residence is designed for seamless indoor/outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5147 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164837
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Park Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500,000.00 ($995.84 / sqft )

799 Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to create your custom coastal retreat in the heart of Boca Raton. This brand new construction in highly sought after Por La Mar is in the early design phase, offering a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5523 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168044
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 4th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,999,000.00 ($776.00 / sqft )

234 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in one of East Boca Raton's most coveted neighborhoods, this five bedroom, five and a half bath contemporary estate lies just steps from Mizner Park and moments from the beach. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006209
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Fern Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500,000.00 ($937.89 / sqft )

755 Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after seaside enclave of Por La Mar, this beautifully reimagined Mediterranean villa offers the perfect blend of timeless architecture and modern luxuryjust one block from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013415
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 4th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,799,000.00 ($740.70 / sqft )

254 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Villas just moments from Mizner Park and the beach at Palmetto Park Road, 254 NE 4th Street is a beautifully finished modern residence offering five bedrooms, each with en suite baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013700
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice