19355 Turnberry Way 7-l, Aventura, FL 33180
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19355 Turnberry Way 7-l
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Aventura
  • Zipcode: 33180
  • Subdivision: Turnberry Towers
  • Building: Turnberry Towers
  • Elementary School: Aventura Waterways K
  • Middle School: land Oaks
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • Provided by: Royal Realty Investment Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous unit has been reduced for a quick rent!!! Fabulous modified unit to 3 beddrooms and 2 bathrooms. Fully furnished with l pool, gym and much more!! Amazing lifestyle. Walking distance from everywhere you may desire: beach, shopping mall, beautiful golf course, convenient supermarkets, houses of worship, gorgeous intercoastal, pool views & large balcony!!! Don't miss this amazing opportunity to rent in a beautiful area for a gorgeous living. Unit is also for sale see mls f10474715. If unit is rented the sale will be put on hold
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Wood
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TURNBERRY TOWERS CONDOUNIT 7L UNDIV .3610% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF
  • Parcel Number: 28-12-35-020-2630
  • Unit Number: 7-L
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21055 Yacht Club Drive 1804, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,590.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

21055 Yacht Club Drive 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168646
  2. Provided by Shanli LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 185th Street 515, Aventura, FL 33180
$5,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

3001 185th Street 515 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004884
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3640 Yacht Club Drive 1507, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,500.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

3640 Yacht Club Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence where luxury meets lifestyle! From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by floor to ceiling windows that flood the home with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136204
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20185 Country Club Drive 901, Aventura, FL 33180
$6,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

20185 Country Club Drive 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique residence features a 3,000+ sq. ft. open floor plan, encompassing 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, plus an 800+ sq. ft. wrap around balcony, boasting magnificent Easterly views of the Ocean, Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013948
  2. Provided by HWP Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19707 Turnberry Way 12e, Aventura, FL 33180
$5,500.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

19707 Turnberry Way 12e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. This High end Renovated Rental is available for Season and for shorter, or longer term months. Enjoy premium finishings, illuminated decor, fantastic views & ultimate amenities, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019390
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice