1350 River Reach Drive 401, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 River Reach Drive 401
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $265,500
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33315
  • Subdivision: River Reach
  • Building: River Reach
  • Elementary School: Croissant Park
  • Middle School: New River
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: Robert P. Gargano & Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo with beautiful canal & river view! New impact sliding glass doors to balcony from living room and kitchen. Have your morning coffee on the balcony watching the boats on the canal & river! River reach completed a major maintenance project with new impact doors & windows, concrete restoration, new balcony railings, new exterior paint, new exterior lighting, new landscaping and more! Gated private waterfront island with 24 hr manned guardhouse, 3 heated pools, tennis/pickleball courts, fitness center & paddleboard/kayak racks. 2 pets 20 lbs each permitted, dockage to 50' as available only $48. 90/ft/yr. Great central location minutes to downtown/las olas, beaches, restaurants, shopping, performing arts, port, airport & all major expressways!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 888
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER REACH CONDOMINIUM VI UNIT 401 PER CDO BK/PG: 5199/755
  • Parcel Number: 504209ac0530
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 River Reach Drive 212, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00

1101 River Reach Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

River Reach second floor unit, 930 sq feet one bedroom with one full bath and a powder room for your guest.Bright and cherry with a south exposure, canal view from your personal balcony. River Reach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508465
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 12th Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00

1100 12th Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to own a piece of waterfront paradise in this gated community Rio Nuevo in Fort Lauderdale! This nicely sized 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in a prime location. Wide ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544615
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 12th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$249,500.00

1200 12th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED BY $30,000 & PRICED WELL BELOW ASSESSED VALUE FOR A QUICK SALE! This one is truly a gem, it's super clean, filled with natural light & completely move in ready. This Charming 2/2 Corner U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544905
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 12th Street 108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$259,900.00

1100 12th Street 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 First floor Unit at Rio Nuevo a gated waterfront Community. The unit features new 2025 AC. Impact glass patio overlooking peaceful views of the beautifully manicured grounds, just a few steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549761
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 River Reach Drive 212, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$278,000.00 ($271.22 / sqft )

1000 River Reach Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit so more windows and fewer neighbors! View of the canal and docked boats from balcony and living areas. Hurricane impact glass on all windows and the sliding glass doors. Open balcony. Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552821
  2. Provided by NextHome Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 12th Street Sw 310, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$284,995.00 ($279.41 / sqft )

1200 12th Street Sw 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled coastal retreat in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 12th Street Sw 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$275,000.00 ($308.99 / sqft )

1200 12th Street Sw 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rio Nuevo is a hidden gem surrounded by a beautiful marina and dock. This unit is a 1/1.5 with a view of the river and the pool. The patio is enclosed by impact windows. Laundry and mailboxes are o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021265
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 River Reach Drive 312, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$299,000.00 ($291.71 / sqft )

900 River Reach Drive 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice condo priced to sell,below comps. Beautifully remodeled, modern kitchen and living areas with partial intercoastal views. The open concept kitchen features stainless steel appliances and backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026331
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 River Reach Drive 119, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$309,900.00 ($344.33 / sqft )

1301 River Reach Drive 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous totally remodeled 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath 1st floor unit with very moderh queen size murphy bed in the living room area for a 2nd sleeping area. Great view of the pool area and canal where you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115708
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice