1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6154862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1458 Brookdale Court
  • Viewed: 351
  • Price: $445,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2367
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 921
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6508 / -81.2299
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Landing
  • Elementary School: Evans
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Janette Jordan
  • 407-365-6767
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Oviedo, FL was recently awarded the title of One of the Best Cities to Live and also "A" Rated Schools. Minutes from Hwy 417 and desirable downtown Winter Park, UCF, Siemens, close to shopping and restaurants. Get ready to fall in love with the natural light and open living space of the Birchwood Model. This plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage, and an upstairs loft. You have the option to convert the loft into an office too. Youll find the kitchen open to the family room. First floor will be tiled. This space showcases 42" cabinets with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a closet pantry, and an island with seating area. Off the great room youll find the lanai. Tile floors and coordinating painted walls complete the first floor. Upstairs, the loft with vaulted ceilings separates the secondary bedrooms located in the back of the home from the owners suite that is found in the front. The owners suite provides an oversized walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with quartz countertops, double sink and elegant plumbing fixtures. A hall bath and the laundry room are also conveniently located upstairs. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries. * Please refer to the attachments for floorplan, feature sheet and site plan. https:/www.jordanhomesfl.com
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Riverbirch
  • Builder Name: Jordan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1877.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Evans Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range
  • Association Name: Brentwood Landing Homowners Assoc. Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-971-9404
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Upstairs, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 31 BRENTWOOD LANDING PB 87 PGS 97-98
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-31-507-0000-0310
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 351
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$490,000.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Gated community with pool for residents, excellent schools, 13 minutes away of UCF and close to other colleges. FULLY FURNISHED Furniture not included in price but will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Pasquala Way 19, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

217 Pasquala Way 19 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387254
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 221 Pasquala  18, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

221 Pasquala 18 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403745
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 202 Pasquala  3, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$527,990.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

202 Pasquala 3 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404883
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 206 Pasquala  4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$534,990.00 ($209.80 / sqft )

206 Pasquala 4 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404884
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 214 Pasquala  6, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

214 Pasquala 6 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404887
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 218 Pasquala  7, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

218 Pasquala 7 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404888
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Piazza Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$452,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

594 Piazza Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, upgraded three story townhome in the highly sought after Oviedo Park Terrace community! Located just minutes from the vibrant Oviedo on the Park and Center Lake Park, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249297
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$420,990.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 663 Clark Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$477,990.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

663 Clark Street New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Richmond Interior at 663 Greenleaf Woods Cv., a stunning, Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Aulin Square neighborhood of Oviedo and built by Beazer Homes. This eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344820
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice