2600 Lucerne Park Road 529, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6189095 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2600 Lucerne Park Road 529
  • Viewed: 306
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 845
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 779
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0618 / -81.7179
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lake Point Landing
  • Building: Lake Point Landing
  • Provided by: CONNECT REALTY.COM INC
  • Contact: Irving Santiago
  • 407-382-0003
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HARD TO FIND SPECTACULAR MODERNIZED LAKEFRONT CONDO. This is NOT a typical rental, this is an exclusive, resort style 2 bedroom, 2 bath that has been entirely renovated to include porcelain floor tile throughout, gourmet style kitchen with modern cabinets and Stainless Steel appliances, all doors/drawers are self close in the kitchen and bathrooms, custom made vanity, top notch designed plumbing fixtures, impressive showers with wall AND CEILING tile, Quartz tops throughout, built in closet in the master bedroom, Custom TV panel/entertainment system with modern looks in mind. LED lights every where. New appliances! Fully furnished (except missing bed in the second bedroom), artwork, area rug, master bed is a Sleep Number bed with adjustable platform (worth over $10K), modern sofa, credenza and more. Bonus room features a huge wall to wall closet for extra storage. Lots of natural light. Beautiful back porch, with seating area to enjoy dramatic sunrises from Lake Smart which is part of the Chain of Lakes. Enjoy swimming in the community pool, fishing right off the community dock among other enjoyments. Looking for an exclusive tenant. This is a 55+ Community: Call to schedule your private showing and be prepared to be amazed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 845.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Point Landing - David Coons
  • Association Phone: (317) 361-2223
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-09-530001-000030
  • Unit Number: 529
  • View: Water
  • Views: 306
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Woodland Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

137 Woodland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with only one previous tenant. No carpet throughouteasy care flooring in every room. Open and functional layout with modern finishes, well maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958926
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Emerson-Hunley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Avenue C Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

434 Avenue C Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely older home with original hardwood flooring located near downtown Winter Haven. Fenced in yard great for kids or animals. Located half way between Tampa and Orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935411
  2. Provided by BARON HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Steven Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Hickory Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3022 Hickory Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this incredible Winter Haven pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, and true Florida lifestyle living. This move in ready 3 bedroom home sits on a large oversized lot an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687467
  2. Provided by THE URBAN GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Ashlee Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 Denali Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1237 Denali Drive More Like This

Beautiful single family home located in the desirable Lake Lucerne Community. This property offers an open concept kitchen with luxury finishes, vinyl flooring in the main living areas, and fully carp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143734
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Alfredo Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! Just minutes from malls, shopping centers, restaurants, and with easy access to major highways perfect for commuting and daily convenience. Vacant and move in ready. Easy to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144857
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Del Villacis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,150.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

258 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Winter Haven. This home features ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious great room with a modern built in TV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145223
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ruth Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 Haines Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1174 Haines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed / 2 bath home with modern upgrades throughout! Start saving on your electric bill from day one! This energy efficient home includes solar panels at no extra cost, helping you significa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145960
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Cruz Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Haines Dr, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1228 Haines Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This house have an open, spacious floor plan with a standout kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and large pantry, flowing into an inviting "Great Room". The home is equipped with solar panel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148202
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Hector Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 9th Street Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2007 9th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located at 2007 9th St NE, offering comfort, convenience, and a prime location. This inviting property features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148784
  2. Provided by RODRIGUEZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Francisco Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

241 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This cheerful 3 bedroom, 2 bath beauty is just four years young and sits in the sought after community of Lucerne Park Reserve. Step inside, and bright open spaces and plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149482
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Colon, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice