4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6227881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 652
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4941 / -81.4514
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Summergate Condo Ph 01 5923066
  • Building: Summergate Condo Ph 01 59230662
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Asher Chen
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Summergate Condominiums, where comfort and convenience meet in a prime Orlando location. This beautifully maintained first floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for everyday living. The home has been recently refreshed and features tile flooring in all wet areas and laminate flooring throughout the main living spaces, providing both durability and easy maintenance. The comfortable living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. Several recent updates include a new AC system, new washer, new dryer, and updated countertops, adding value and peace of mind. The well appointed kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a large pantry, and an additional interior storage closet that can serve as a second pantry. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy. The spacious primary suite includes an en suite bathroom and a generous walk in closet. A dedicated laundry room with shelving and storage space adds convenience to daily living. Enjoy Florida living from the glass screened balcony, a peaceful spot to relax that also includes an attached storage room. An additional exterior storage space at ground level provides even more room for belongings. Residents of Summergate enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle with community amenities that include a clubhouse, fitness center, car wash station, resort style pool, and hot tub. The community also features scenic pond views with fountains, creating a tranquil setting. Ideally located just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, Universal Orlando Resort, major shopping centers, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to I 4 and the Florida Turnpike. HOA fees include high speed internet, cable, water, exterior maintenance, and grounds care, making this home both comfortable and low maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1351.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elizabeth Valvo
  • Association Phone: 407-999-4899
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMERGATE CONDO PHASE 2 5953/4395 UNIT2106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-8320-02-106
  • Unit Number: 2106
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5617 Blue Shadows Court 4, Orlando, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($225.32 / sqft )

5617 Blue Shadows Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

✨ Welcome to 5617 Blue Shadows Ct #66 4 in Orlando! ✨ This fully furnished townhome is ready for its next owner and offers plenty of potential with just a little TLC. Featuring a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123906
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Conroy Road 24, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$174,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

5124 Conroy Road 24 More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Luxury in Villa Medici! Step into this stunning, Manhattan inspired 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom renovated unit in the highly desirable Villa Medici community. Centrally located, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103714
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Celia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$179,900.00 ($148.43 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 422 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Style, space, and location; this one has it ALL! Located in the heart of MetroWest, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,212 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space where comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106788
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Halbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$214,999.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 Reduced More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$175,000.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,107 sq ft of living space, built in 2001, located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Woods. This second floor unit features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 24564 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136915
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Arleen Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 937, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,900.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 937 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed/2 bath condo (approx. 1,237 sq ft) in the gated Residences at Villa Medici, ideally located near The Mall at Millenia, I 4, shopping, and dining. This split bedroom layout features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138602
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Jasmine Creek Lane 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$198,000.00 ($173.53 / sqft )

4710 Jasmine Creek Lane 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

AS IS Orlando condo in a prime location near Universal Studios! Spacious 2BR/2.BA home with high ceilings, private balcony with creek views, screened in patio, and partial pool view. Building has n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 Metrowest Boulevard 201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

5512 Metrowest Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Price! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo located on the second floor in the gated community of The Palm Club in MetroWest. _THE SELLER IS OFFERING THE FIRST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144026
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice