225 1st Avenue N B2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6229707 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 225 1st Avenue N B2
  • Viewed: 370
  • Price: $4,801
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 645
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7725 / -82.6361
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent and mandatory monthly fees and is based on a 12+ month lease term. Additional fees may apply. Please contact the community for a full fee breakdown. Centrally located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, Ascent offers awe inspiring city and water views surrounded by walkable dining, shopping, art, and breathtaking beaches. A residence that inspires the feeling of opportunity within iconic design and luxury spaces, where the dramatic meets the whimsical, where your days are spent with ease in the St. Petersburg breeze. An enriched lifestyle layered with the stuff that makes for your very best day. Your very brightest. Filled with downtown energy and sun soaked vibrancy for those who like to live in the moment and step into the frequency of their highest vibe. Amenities include Complimentary building wide WIFI throughout, Sun deck with pool, cabanas, & city views, 24 hour gym with cardio, free weights, Co/work lounge w/ private meeting rooms, Garage parking w/ EV car charging stations, and a Elevated rooftop lounge w/ terrace & spectacular views! $95 monthly tenant fee required on all units includes Wi Fi, Trash, and Pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1161.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ascent St Petersburg
  • Association Phone: 727-739-2180
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-74466-021-012000
  • Unit Number: B2
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 370
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,999.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living. This modern home features an open concept layout with floor to ceiling glass, flooding the space with natural light and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477981
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete offers refined downtown living in a contemporary luxury settingideally situated near major hospitals and at the center of St. Petersburgs cultural and civic life. This spacious 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478989
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Aline Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Shore Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

922 Shore Drive Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~for lease short term, seasonal or long term~~avaibale now~~furnished or unfurnished~~welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of downtown st. Petersburg, offering modern living just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491596
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 8th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,300.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

130 8th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FRESH SPRING PRICING! Luxury Living. Elevated Rental. Downtown St. Pete! Welcome to your next level lifestyle in the heart of Downtown St. Pete where sleek design, smart living, and rooftop vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anji Corley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,500.00 ($4.47 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY STUNNING TAMPA BAY AND PIER VIEWS FROM THIS BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED, FULLY FURNISHED RESIDENCE AT SIGNATURE PLACE. This spacious 1 bedroom + den, 1.5 bath residence offers a flexible layout, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499935
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,895.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2512 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW, FULLY RENOVATED INTERIOR. Experience refined urban living in this beautifully reimagined residence, now offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501203
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Kunas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what youve been hoping for a beautifully renovated annual executive rental in Downtown St. Petersburg at a reasonable price! Turnkey Utilities Included Annual lease available immediately Move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501606
  2. Provided by MELODY STANG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Stang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular water and city views from the balcony of this 1,447 sq ft 2 Bedroom 2 Bath SE facing (Open Bay Views), fully furnished condo that has floor to ceiling glass walls that lead to a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502961
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 4th Avenue S 135, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,575.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

100 4th Avenue S 135 More Like This

Executive Townhome rental in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg Florida, exquisitely remodeled offering state of the art technology, upscale finishes and features. Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504559
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethsabe Bockman-Pedersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice