175 1st Street S 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499935 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 175 1st Street S 511
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7699 / -82.6348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Alan Sherman
  • 727-528-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ENJOY STUNNING TAMPA BAY AND PIER VIEWS FROM THIS BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED, FULLY FURNISHED RESIDENCE AT SIGNATURE PLACE. This spacious 1 bedroom + den, 1.5 bath residence offers a flexible layout, with the den easily serving as a second bedroom or home office. Thoughtfully curated and offered fully furnished, the home features European style cabinetry, stone countertops, and sleek, top of the line appliances. Floor to ceiling, energy efficient, hurricane impact windows flood the space with natural light while showcasing breathtaking sunrise views each morning. The expansive primary suite includes a spa like bathroom with a soaking tub, separate glass enclosed shower, and generous space for relaxation. Step out onto your private balcony to take in sweeping city and waterfront views. This residence also includes one secure parking space and a climate controlled storage unit for added convenience. Located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, Signature Place is one of the citys most iconic luxury towers, celebrated for its striking modern architecture and premier location. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, 24 hour concierge, heated infinity edge pool, private cabanas, spa, outdoor grilling areas, and multiple social lounges. Just steps from Beach Drive, waterfront parks, world class dining, museums, art galleries, The Vinoy, and vibrant downtown events, this is truly the best of urban coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1007.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Sidewalk, Street One Way, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Infinity
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 727-895-8539
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-81887-003-0511
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 511
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N B2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,801.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229707
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,999.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living. This modern home features an open concept layout with floor to ceiling glass, flooding the space with natural light and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477981
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete offers refined downtown living in a contemporary luxury settingideally situated near major hospitals and at the center of St. Petersburgs cultural and civic life. This spacious 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478989
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Aline Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Shore Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

922 Shore Drive Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~for lease short term, seasonal or long term~~avaibale now~~furnished or unfurnished~~welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of downtown st. Petersburg, offering modern living just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491596
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,100.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after high rises! This residence offers sweeping water views, floor to ceiling windows, and a sleek open concept design. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,232.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492079
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 6th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

370 6th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Modern luxury meets downtown St. Petersburg living in this stunning 2023 built townhome. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this light filled townhome features soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497393
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 8th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,300.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

130 8th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FRESH SPRING PRICING! Luxury Living. Elevated Rental. Downtown St. Pete! Welcome to your next level lifestyle in the heart of Downtown St. Pete where sleek design, smart living, and rooftop vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anji Corley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,895.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2512 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW, FULLY RENOVATED INTERIOR. Experience refined urban living in this beautifully reimagined residence, now offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501203
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Kunas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what youve been hoping for a beautifully renovated annual executive rental in Downtown St. Petersburg at a reasonable price! Turnkey Utilities Included Annual lease available immediately Move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501606
  2. Provided by MELODY STANG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Stang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 4th Avenue S 135, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,575.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

100 4th Avenue S 135 More Like This

Executive Townhome rental in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg Florida, exquisitely remodeled offering state of the art technology, upscale finishes and features. Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504559
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethsabe Bockman-Pedersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice