825 Cr 481 , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6281687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 825 Cr 481
  • Viewed: 350
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 794
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 447
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7683 / -82.125
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
  • Zipcode: 33538
  • Subdivision: Shady Acres Add 01
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Bob Levy, Sr.
  • 407-909-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NOTE PRICE IMPROVEMENT.....Charming and remodeled two bedroom, one bath mobile home offering 612 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1966 and set on nearly a quarter acre lot, this home provides a great opportunity as a rental investment or a permanent residence. The open concept family room and kitchen create a welcoming layout, and the convenience of indoor laundry adds to the homes functionality. Part of the carport has been enclosed and remodeled to create a versatile den or guest room. A storage shed in the backyard offers plenty of extra space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 794.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK A SHADY ACRES 1ST ADD PB 3 PG 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33538 - Lake Panasoffkee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: J08B003
  • Views: 350
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 682 County Road 481w, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$139,000.00 ($96.53 / sqft )

682 County Road 481w More Like This

Discover the potential in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home situated on nearly an acre in Lake Panasoffkee. The .96 acre property is fully enclosed with chain link fencing and includes a handy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710889
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Louis Miele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Cr 436a, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$140,000.00 ($102.56 / sqft )

2289 Cr 436a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home. This property offers comfortable living with plenty of extra space for your hobbies and/or storage. Completely fenced in yard, 2 storage she

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717399
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Lathrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Cr 426  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$129,500.00 ($177.89 / sqft )

2122 Cr 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property eligible for USDA Loan (for qualified buyers) buy with low to no down payment, plus Seller's offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs, making this home very affordable with minimal cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718267
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Cr 461  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$149,400.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

942 Cr 461 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into a quiet waterfront community, this well kept home offers the kind of lifestyle that outdoor enthusiasts dream about. Just fifty yards from the marina, your days can begin with a sunrise bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720891
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Tamara Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 10th Terrace, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$160,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

2072 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

CURRENTLY undergoing renovations! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home is full of potential and features an additional enclosed roomperfect for a den, home office, or bonus living area. Theres also an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095396
  2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erika Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 12th Lane, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$145,000.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

1371 12th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the community of Montgomery Acres in Lake Panasoffkee! Situated on a spacious .35 acre lot, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a great opportunity for affordab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110759
  2. Provided by CONNIE MAHAN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact KRISTI KERSEY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Cr 484  , LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$139,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

843 Cr 484 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $3,000 towards closing! Discover comfortable waterfront living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a spring fed, boatable canal with a short, scenic ride to L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362168
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Lana Larrivee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Wilderness Drive, LAKE PANASOFFKEE, FL 33538
$138,000.00 ($60.31 / sqft )

46 Wilderness Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and exceptionally positioned, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a rare double lot with private water access and a boat ramp, just minutes from the Lake Panasoffkee Outlet River.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947343
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amy Kolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice