1830 San Silvestro Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6290404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1830 San Silvestro Drive
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $354,500
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 423
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0817 / -82.3948
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Pelican Pointe Golf Country C
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming property located in the award winning Pelican Pointe Golf & Country Club Community. This home has been owned by the original owner since it was built in 2001. The property has just completed a remodeling project including: complete interior and exterior painting, granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms. Retiled showers in Master and Guest bathrooms. All carpeted floors have been replaced with beautiful LVP flooring. All tile floors have been professionally reconditioned. Lovely glass doors have been installed on the Master Bathroom shower. All sinks in bathrooms and kitchen have been replaced with elegant undermount sinks. Old ceiling fans replace with new digital ceiling fans and lights. Track lighting installed in kitchen. Many features adorn this nice home such as a two car garage and walk in closets, new tile roof and other items not mentioned in this description. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, including shopping and dining options. those seeking a versatile living arrangement in a vibrant community. Don't miss the opportunity to explore this lovely property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, None, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1525.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management Inc
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 843 PELICAN POINTE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0424110073
  • Views: 230
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1739 San Silvestro Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,000.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1739 San Silvestro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa in the highly sought after paired villa section of Pelican Pointe! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140345
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Pine Needle Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$335,000.00 ($134.59 / sqft )

1315 Pine Needle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FLOOR PLAN OVERSIZED LOT NEW ROOF LOW HOA Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare. Set on nearly half an acre, this home offers a combination of space, privacy, and value tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Waterside Lane, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1238 Waterside Lane More Like This

Welcome to Pinebrook South, one of Venices most desirable communities known for its mature landscaping, peaceful setting, and exceptional amenities. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Jessica Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
$345,678.00 ($265.91 / sqft )

309 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Auction Property. Online Auction May 8 ~ May 14. Located on Venice Island, No HOA and not in a flood zone (zone x) just minutes to the Beaches, Sharkys Pier, Boutique shopping, Dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143825
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Neal Van De Ree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Laurel Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$350,000.00 ($228.76 / sqft )

733 Laurel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is key, this home is located in Historic Venice District just 2 blocks f Venice Ave. you are just minutes from downtown, Restaurants, Beaches, Shopping and entertainment. This 4 bedroom 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682657
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Pauline Vileno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Terrace Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$359,900.00 ($146.72 / sqft )

1417 Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sweet life in the highly sought after community of Crown Point in beautiful Venice, Florida. Here youll enjoy NO HOA FEES, NO CDD FEES and peace of mind knowing youre in a NON FLOOD ZONE.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144280
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ginger Masura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice